|
Our Media/Results from California CIF CS XC Championships - Central Section
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - California CIF CS XC Championships - Central SectionPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Nov 20th 2014, 6:06pm
Website:Click here Results by: Talley Timing CIF-CE Finals
November 20, 2014
Woodward Park - Fresno, CA
Boys 5000 Meter Run Division 5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 16:00
2 Ricardo Trejo Immanuel 16:52
3 Marcial Nunez Paramount Academy 17:20
4 Chandler MacIel Central Valley Christian 17:28
5 Pedro Lopez Paramount Academy 17:40
6 Christian Cabrera Tranquillity 17:43
7 Luke Dykstra Central Valley Christian 17:49
8 Luis Garcia Caruthers 17:59
9 Javier Leal Tranquillity 18:05
10 Spencer Larralde Immanuel 18:08
11 Javier Garcia Paramount Academy 18:09
12 Hector Bravo Paramount Academy 18:19
13 Evaristo Mateo Caruthers 18:24
14 Lugo Rodrigo Tranquillity 18:25
15 Bk Robinson Minarets 18:25
16 Eduardo Arias Tranquillity 18:30
17 Jose Alvarado Paramount Academy 18:30
18 Miguel Rivera Tranquillity 18:30
19 Amado Nunez Paramount Academy 18:48
20 Jacob Lozano Immanuel 18:57
21 Michael Sassano Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 18:58
22 Pablo Crispin Caruthers 18:59
23 Rafael Crispin Caruthers 18:59
24 Rogelio Valle Paramount Academy 19:01
25 Luis Martinez Tranquillity 19:06
26 Ulises Ortiz Riverdale 19:13
27 Ismael Rosales Riverdale 19:18
28 Cooper Calvin Central Valley Christian 19:21
29 Andrew Swieringa Kern Valley 19:24
30 Usiel Martinez Tranquillity 19:27
31 Bailey Gong Central Valley Christian 19:30
32 Erick Cortes Caruthers 19:36
33 Soren Hoffman Fresno Christian 19:37
34 Gurparvesh Brar Caruthers 19:39
35 Elijah Smith Immanuel 19:39
36 Sebastian Elsenbroek Central Valley Christian 19:43
37 Jose Arias Riverdale 19:50
38 Isaac Hoffman Fresno Christian 19:54
39 Garritt Press Minarets 19:55
40 Daniel Rogers Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 19:56
41 Isaiah Forney Minarets 20:00
42 Karl Nippoldt Immanuel 20:21
43 Mckenzie Olivas Minarets 20:40
44 Edwin Rios Riverdale 20:51
45 Gavin Turner Minarets 21:34
46 Stephen Esajian Central Valley Christian 21:50
47 Pfingston Michael Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 21:52
48 Carter Ruch Immanuel 22:12
49 Ti-Lin (michael Fu Fresno Christian 22:13
50 Calvin Cacy Minarets 22:20
51 Devon Berg Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:24
52 Ramiro Lucero Riverdale 22:27
53 Schyler Tobin Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:33
54 Bryan Szymanski Kern Valley 23:01
55 Clayton Hiles Kern Valley 23:01
56 Zachery Clark Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 23:11
57 Oscar Herrera Caruthers 23:30
58 Shiyan Glen Wang Fresno Christian 23:38
59 David Fuller Minarets 24:45
60 Andrew Addington Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:57
61 James Burris Kern Valley 29:45
Girls 5000 Meter Run Division 5
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Mendoza Caruthers 21:19
2 Catherine Magana Caruthers 21:37
3 Gabbie Lugo Bakersfield Christian 21:39
4 Nancy Gomez Caruthers 21:53
5 Maddie Young Immanuel 22:41
6 Mareena Moreno Bakersfield Christian 23:08
7 Leslie Ramos Caruthers 23:13
8 Victoria Adee Bakersfield Christian 23:39
9 Andraya Loera Caruthers 23:40
10 Lexie Chavez Bakersfield Christian 23:41
11 Kira Turner Bakersfield Christian 23:44
12 Cheyenne Szeflin Bakersfield Christian 23:46
13 Kate Higdon Bakersfield Christian 23:48
14 Victoria Lennon Paramount Academy 23:57
15 Mireya Hernandez Paramount Academy 24:04
16 Lizet Ayala Riverdale 24:06
17 Kelea Kamalani Minarets 24:20
18 Emily Sanchez Caruthers 24:28
19 Sienna Pillsbury Minarets 24:35
20 Anabelle Sanchez Paramount Academy 24:36
21 Alana Tessman Kern Valley 24:40
22 Emilie Jones Minarets 24:42
23 Maria Hernandez Caruthers 24:45
24 Megan Lane Kern Valley 24:58
25 Cindy Alvarez Tranquillity 25:29
26 Leslie Tarelo Tranquillity 25:34
27 Bailey Samper Minarets 25:39
28 Aliza Fuller Kern Valley 25:45
29 Maggie Hernandez Paramount Academy 27:04
30 Bridgette Long Kern Valley 27:10
31 Alma Mejia Tranquillity 27:17
32 Kayley Lemon Minarets 27:26
33 Yasmine Espinoza Paramount Academy 28:00
34 Teresa Spencer Minarets 28:13
35 Gabrielle Freeland Minarets 28:18
36 Yulissa Sanchez Tranquillity 29:24
37 Andrea Ortiz Tranquillity 29:39
38 Rita Quiroz Tranquillity 30:47
39 Estrella Mijares Tranquillity 31:23
Girls 5000 Meter Run Division 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Gabby Satterlee Central Valley Christian 18:26
2 Shani Slabber Central Valley Christian 18:59
3 Jenna Wilson Central Valley Christian 19:17
4 Annechiena Knevelbaard Central Valley Christian 19:46
5 Jadyn Wilson Central Valley Christian 20:21
6 Jamie Lewis Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 20:46
7 Abigail Vidrio Orange Cove 20:50
8 Cynthia Contreras Corcoran 20:55
9 Monica Lopez Kingsburg 21:05
10 Mayeli Santos Sierra Pacific 21:07
11 Dulce Beas Corcoran 21:14
12 Makenna Starkey Rosamond 21:25
13 Jennifer Lozano Parlier 21:41
14 Roxana Lule Corcoran 21:43
15 Lizette Lopez Firebaugh 21:44
16 Shelby Collins Central Valley Christian 21:59
17 Vanessa Rodriguez Corcoran 22:19
18 Katherine Santa Maria Kingsburg 22:20
19 Emma Horanic Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:28
20 Cassandra Garibay Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 22:32
21 Victoria Cota Corcoran 22:38
22 Abby Xancale Taft Union 22:43
23 Jasmine Santa Maria Kingsburg 22:46
24 Alyssa Cervantes Fowler 22:48
25 Justina Martinez Firebaugh 22:50
26 Daisy Arroyo Coalinga 22:51
27 Illian Rodriguez Rosamond 23:02
28 Emily Cross Central Valley Christian 23:02
29 Brenda Covarrubias Farmersville 23:02
30 Makayla McDevitt Bishop Union 23:11
31 Jackie Arruegue Firebaugh 23:13
32 Delia Godoy Rosamond 23:19
33 Mayda Cisneros Taft Union 23:19
34 Olivia Grah Bishop Union 23:24
35 Valerie Valdiva Rosamond 23:32
36 Faith Savoia Fowler 23:36
37 Yalitza Gonzalez Firebaugh 23:45
38 Ariana Rodriguez Orosi 23:53
39 Sahaira Torres Firebaugh 23:53
40 Dania Lopez Firebaugh 23:56
41 Holly Hiatt Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 23:58
42 Jassmine Ramirez Rosamond 23:59
43 Lynzy Bishop Kingsburg 24:01
44 Lizbeth Escobar Orosi 24:03
45 Genesis Rodriguez Rosamond 24:04
46 Magali Alvisar Rosamond 24:09
47 Cassiday Santa Cruz Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 24:12
48 April Mendoza Farmersville 24:12
49 Lindsey Ardavanis Kingsburg 24:28
50 Alyssa Seja Fowler 24:41
51 Stephanie Murillo Coalinga 24:42
52 Martha Espinoza Firebaugh 24:46
53 Patricia Santos Washington Union 24:50
54 Angelica Salgado Corcoran 24:52
55 Kelly Crittenden Parlier 25:00
56 Chloe Almeida Bishop Union 25:06
57 Mavi Alcantara Washington Union 25:08
58 Melissa Hinojosa Fowler 25:10
59 Silvia Ventura Washington Union 25:15
60 Aidana Lanane Bishop Union 25:20
61 Sydney Horanic Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:23
62 Desiree Garcia Lindsay 25:26
63 Lauren Ardavanis Kingsburg 25:33
64 Arianna Siordia Fowler 25:34
65 Ruth Gonzalez Orosi 25:34
66 Virginia Aguilar Lindsay 25:34
67 Molly Campbell San Joaquin Memorial 25:42
68 Vanessa Chavez Liberty (Madera Ranchos) 25:44
69 Karina Mondragon Orosi 25:45
70 Tera Vinuela San Joaquin Memorial 25:46
71 Maria Martin Corcoran 25:59
72 Cc O'Dell Bishop Union 26:13
73 Erica Tello Farmersville 26:18
74 Daisy Alcantar Lindsay 26:19
75 Jessica Gallegos Kingsburg 26:35
76 Karina Arenevaz Orosi 26:44
77 Cheryl Tayag-Nakog Sierra Pacific 26:49
78 Jasmin Lopez Taft Union 26:54
79 Margarita Villasenor Woodlake 27:06
80 Alyssa Brooks Fowler 28:03
81 Ashley Barajas Orosi 29:09
82 Lizbeth Mondragon Fowler 30:05
83 Elise Lozano San Joaquin Memorial 46:15
Boys 5000 Meter Run Division 4
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Torres Kingsburg 15:46
2 Ivan Ayala Coalinga 16:32
3 Mohammed Ali Avenal 16:46
4 Jose Mosqueda Kerman 16:48
5 Ivan Cisneros Parlier 16:54
6 Roberto Alvarez Kerman 16:58
7 Carlos Espinoza Avenal 17:05
8 Sergio Robles Taft Union 17:07
9 Guillermo Ferrer Sierra Pacific 17:11
10 Noah Salazar Fowler 17:16
11 Marcos Soltero Avenal 17:18
12 Duncan Reid Bishop Union 17:21
13 Horacio Pena Woodlake 17:26
14 Enrique Lobato Firebaugh 17:30
15 Aadel Saleh Avenal 17:33
16 Omar Tapia Mendota 17:34
17 Christian Defendis San Joaquin Memorial 17:34
18 Cazares Rodrigo Kerman 17:36
19 Alex Avila Coalinga 17:36
20 Alejandro Quinonez Taft Union 17:41
21 Benny Vega Avenal 17:43
22 Pedro Flores Avenal 17:45
23 James Amparan Kingsburg 17:46
24 Justin Webber Fowler 17:46
25 Juan Razo Coalinga 17:52
26 Sotero Silva Woodlake 17:53
27 Carlos Gomez Rosamond 17:55
28 Cole Schuler Bakersfield Christian 17:55
29 Ricardo Rodriguez Firebaugh 17:57
30 Jesus Robles Kerman 17:59
31 Benjamin Vargas Kerman 17:59
32 Nathaniel Palomo Robert F Kennedy 17:59
33 Diego Carrasco San Joaquin Memorial 17:59
34 Nicholas Salcedo Kingsburg 17:59
35 Sacramento Jimenez Lindsay 18:04
36 Justin Barnett Rosamond 18:06
37 Joe Diaz Rosamond 18:07
38 Ryan Carmody Bakersfield Christian 18:08
39 Pablo Santos Sierra Pacific 18:11
40 Omar Sanchez Rosamond 18:11
41 Jere Zaragoza Parlier 18:14
42 Luis Mendez Avenal 18:16
43 Carson Reid Bishop Union 18:20
44 Fernando Gutierrez Robert F Kennedy 18:22
45 John Ferrandini Rosamond 18:23
46 Lester Velasquez Rosamond 18:24
47 Alexis Cruz Kerman 18:26
48 Jesus Mermalejo Kerman 18:28
49 Jasmit Briana Coalinga 18:39
50 Ray Casillas Parlier 18:39
51 Eduardo Martinez Coalinga 18:42
52 Giovanni Alvarado Mendota 18:46
53 Nathaniel Tweed Bakersfield Christian 18:48
54 Matt Dehaven Rosamond 18:51
55 Noe Carmona Parlier 18:53
56 Glavine Gutierrez Coalinga 18:55
57 Juan Corrales Robert F Kennedy 19:05
58 Chris Wallace Bakersfield Christian 19:08
59 Emanuel Mendez Lindsay 19:10
60 James Clark Taft Union 19:12
61 Sergio Arreola Firebaugh 19:13
62 Matthew Taksa San Joaquin Memorial 19:15
63 Ricardo Cuevas Woodlake 19:17
64 Miguel Jimenez Firebaugh 19:24
65 Luis Villa Robert F Kennedy 19:25
66 Andrew Vasquez Farmersville 19:25
67 Henry Chan Kingsburg 19:26
68 Rogelio Ramirez Coalinga 19:28
69 Armando Santos Washington Union 19:29
70 Nestor Barrientos Kingsburg 19:31
71 Tyler Faughn Bakersfield Christian 19:36
72 Jose Cisneros Orosi 19:42
73 Josh Duitsman Bakersfield Christian 19:42
74 Francisco Garcia Woodlake 19:48
75 Olaf Martinez Fowler 19:49
76 Felipe Luna Kingsburg 19:50
77 Jordon Kost Bishop Union 19:54
78 Joseph Nichols Fowler 19:56
79 Benedict Guinto Robert F Kennedy 19:57
80 James Rossi Bakersfield Christian 19:58
81 Jose Martinez Orosi 20:01
82 Miguel Herrera Parlier 20:03
83 Alex Zamora Woodlake 20:06
84 Matthew Ricci San Joaquin Memorial 20:08
85 Samuel Vasquez Sierra Pacific 20:10
86 Zechariah Popovich Kingsburg 20:16
87 Juan Monroy Parlier 20:17
88 Dylan Fitt Bishop Union 20:18
89 Emmanuel Zurita Orosi 20:24
90 Matthew Magill San Joaquin Memorial 20:29
91 Horacio Huerta Orosi 20:40
92 Alvaro Sandoval Firebaugh 20:44
93 Humberto Plascencia Taft Union 20:45
94 Daniel Nichols Fowler 20:47
95 Jose Chavez Farmersville 20:58
96 Kevin Espinosa Parlier 21:01
97 Rafael Gutierrez Robert F Kennedy 21:04
98 Patrick Kerwin Woodlake 21:05
99 Thomas Anaya Washington Union 21:06
100 Arturo Delgadillo Taft Union 21:18
101 Gerardo Velasco Fowler 21:24
102 Belly Vue Washington Union 21:33
103 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez Fowler 21:35
104 Miguel Ortega Robert F Kennedy 21:46
105 Eric Wiseman San Joaquin Memorial 21:48
106 Juan Remigio Orosi 21:56
107 Mark Lima Woodlake 22:10
108 Thomas Sills Bishop Union 22:12
109 Sam Omondi Bishop Union 22:15
110 Carson Chapman San Joaquin Memorial 22:23
111 Jose Moreno Bishop Union 22:24
112 Amadeo Ramirez Farmersville 22:25
113 Jesus Salazar Washington Union 22:26
114 Pedro Morales Lindsay 22:29
115 Amos Dixon Lindsay 22:59
116 Mark Lopez Washington Union 23:28
117 Jason Salazar Lindsay 23:29
118 Adam Casteneda Lindsay 25:24
119 Jose Ramales Orosi 25:30
120 Jose Huereca Orosi 26:01
121 Ethan Chin Sierra Pacific 26:06
122 Junior Cabrera Lindsay 26:30
123 Greg Diaz Farmersville 26:30
Boys 5000 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jorge Perez Reedley 15:44
2 Jacob Bilvado El Diamante 15:46
3 Adam Gonzalez Redwood (Visalia) 15:59
4 Christian Garcia Reedley 16:24
5 Jesus Ayala Reedley 16:25
6 Rogaciano Ortiz Tulare Western 16:30
7 Miguel Morales Liberty - Bakersfield 16:35
8 Richard Smith Redwood (Visalia) 16:38
9 Javier Zuniga Roosevelt 16:38
10 Ruben Reyes Reedley 16:45
11 Adonis Marroquin Shafter 16:47
12 Joe Carranza Shafter 16:47
13 Laykyn Branco Redwood (Visalia) 16:47
14 Julian Irigoyen Shafter 16:48
15 Alex Garcia Reedley 16:48
16 Manuel Carranza Shafter 16:49
17 David Roderick Redwood (Visalia) 16:50
18 Alejandro Guillen Sunnyside 16:51
19 Abel Cardenas Shafter 16:52
20 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 16:55
21 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 16:56
22 Esteban Olivares Tulare Western 16:56
23 Hayden Hill Liberty - Bakersfield 16:57
24 Isaac Leal Sanger 17:05
25 Richard Garcia Liberty - Bakersfield 17:06
26 Baldemar Felix Shafter 17:07
27 Juan Plascencia Shafter 17:07
28 Manuel Santos Roosevelt 17:10
29 Lorenzo Cabellos Sanger 17:11
30 Rene Toribio Roosevelt 17:13
31 Kyle Lemminn Frontier 17:16
32 Tyler Dalton Mt. Whitney 17:17
33 Matthew Villarreal Sanger 17:18
34 Esteban Garcia Sanger 17:21
35 Yovanny Piceno Reedley 17:21
36 Miklo Delgado El Diamante 17:22
37 Andrew Swanson Frontier 17:22
38 Andrew Martinez Redwood (Visalia) 17:25
39 Patrick Alvarado Highland 17:28
40 Hugo Chavez Sunnyside 17:28
41 Michael Magallanes Mt. Whitney 17:30
42 Mohamed Saleh Sanger 17:34
43 Tanner Utt Frontier 17:35
44 Alfredo Perez Reedley 17:35
45 Jose Perez Sunnyside 17:36
46 Luis Sanchez Highland 17:36
47 Cory Ellis Mt. Whitney 17:40
48 Matt Roderick Redwood (Visalia) 17:40
49 Robert Sagasta Liberty - Bakersfield 17:41
50 Harrison Wykoff Highland 17:42
51 Julian Mojica Highland 17:42
52 Salvador Sanchez Mt. Whitney 17:43
53 Manny Rojas Tulare Union 17:49
54 Jorge Garcia Redwood (Visalia) 17:50
55 Ethan Lincicum Tulare Union 17:52
56 Clarke Pippert Liberty - Bakersfield 17:53
57 Luis Gonzalez El Diamante 17:53
58 Jack Perez El Diamante 17:55
59 Eduardo Banuelos Golden West 17:55
60 Cesar Lopez Madera 17:55
61 Nelson Jimenez Madera 17:55
62 Victor Hernandez Mt. Whitney 18:07
63 Nathan Bracamonte Sanger 18:15
64 Reno Garcia Madera 18:16
65 Evan Kimura El Diamante 18:16
66 Riley Hanks Sanger 18:19
67 Saben Butts Mt. Whitney 18:20
68 Tim Fitch Madera 18:20
69 Jesus Martinez Golden West 18:21
70 Jacob Smith Frontier 18:23
71 Liam Palmgren Liberty - Bakersfield 18:24
72 Kenneth Becas East Bakersfield 18:25
73 Bret Laurendine Liberty - Bakersfield 18:31
74 Maricio Mendoza Tulare Western 18:37
75 Brian Canhui Tulare Western 18:37
76 Christian Gonzalez East Bakersfield 18:38
77 Eric Juarez Madera 18:42
78 Gino Acevedo Golden West 18:42
79 Juan Gastelum Sunnyside 18:46
80 Xavier Daniel El Diamante 18:47
81 Daniel Teran Madera 18:47
82 Jonah Scheider Sunnyside 18:50
83 Rafael Guzman Roosevelt 18:54
84 Jacob Campbell Frontier 18:57
85 Nathaniel Rich Tulare Union 19:00
86 George Rodriguez Mt. Whitney 19:03
87 Hernandez Francisco Tulare Western 19:03
88 Justin Frando Highland 19:06
89 Anthony Flores Frontier 19:06
90 Garrett Hicks Highland 19:07
91 Enrique Uribe Golden West 19:09
92 Alex Uries Tulare Union 19:10
93 Chase Cambell Frontier 19:12
94 Theodore Burton East Bakersfield 19:12
95 Steven Blancas Hoover 19:19
96 Mauro Jimenez Hoover 19:20
97 Luis Gonzalez Roosevelt 19:27
98 Armando Campos Golden West 19:29
99 Keng Yang Sunnyside 19:31
100 Yash Bhakta Tulare Union 19:35
101 Antonio Munoz Tulare Union 19:40
102 Gerardo Ruiz Tulare Union 19:40
103 Brian Santos Golden West 19:41
104 Daniel Cabrera Sunnyside 19:44
105 Sam Rodier Highland 19:55
106 Andrew Martinez East Bakersfield 20:04
107 Jonathan Perez Madera 20:04
108 Ismael Garcia East Bakersfield 20:15
109 Fernando Valles Hoover 20:17
110 Francisco Medina El Diamante 20:25
111 Ryan Parra Tulare Western 20:28
112 Michael Lopez East Bakersfield 20:34
113 Eric Campos Golden West 21:13
114 Jorge Lopez Hoover 21:15
115 Daniel Ramos Hoover 21:27
116 Joseph Guillory Hoover 21:28
117 Erik Ramos East Bakersfield 21:30
118 Enrique Rubio Tulare Western 21:31
119 Diego Valles Hoover 22:01
Girls 5000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Moffett Clovis North 17:45
2 Mikayla Sodersten Clovis 17:56
3 Lauren Lienau Clovis North 18:07
4 Miranda Kennedy Buchanan 18:09
5 Hannah Benoit-Bucher Buchanan 18:23
6 Hailey Fernandez Buchanan 18:36
7 Camille Campos Stockdale 18:42
8 Jonnie Montano Madera South 18:45
9 Pari Manoogian Clovis North 18:47
10 Camilla Hanson Clovis North 18:48
11 Angelica Costilla Madera South 18:52
12 Kaitlyn Pacheco Clovis West 19:06
13 Blayney Dolan Clovis North 19:13
14 Jenna Saylor Clovis North 19:20
15 Danielle Pacheco Clovis West 19:23
16 Maggie Baker Bakersfield 19:26
17 Katie Grootendorst Clovis West 19:27
18 Kaitlyn Davenport Stockdale 19:28
19 Jena Srikanth Clovis North 19:32
20 Bethany Barreto Clovis East 19:35
21 Mckenna Lewis Clovis 19:43
22 Katie Nili Buchanan 19:45
23 Breeana Montoya Bullard 19:46
24 Vanessa Cortes Stockdale 19:53
25 Alex Cholometes Stockdale 19:54
26 Mikayla Prahl Buchanan 19:55
27 Kendal Sharar Clovis East 19:57
28 Mikaela Romanini Bakersfield 20:03
29 Bailey Klepacki Stockdale 20:05
30 Taylor Anzalone Centennial 20:06
31 Sarah Bates Clovis West 20:11
32 Karina Martinez Madera South 20:12
33 Denissa Vega Clovis East 20:12
34 Alyssa Silvestri Clovis East 20:14
35 Rachel Berry Clovis 20:16
36 Olivia Hudson Bakersfield 20:26
37 Amber Arias Centennial 20:34
38 Cameron Evaro Clovis West 20:36
39 Angela Aguirre Clovis East 20:38
40 Shelby Althoff Clovis 20:44
41 Alexa Esparza Stockdale 20:45
42 Auggie Lerma Bakersfield 20:49
43 Megan Anderson Clovis West 20:50
44 Reilly Borges Bakersfield 20:54
45 Rachel Higuera Bullard 21:01
46 Jessica Martinez Bullard 21:04
47 Ryley Fick Centennial 21:06
48 Genevieve Serna Clovis 21:09
49 Zaih Padilla Clovis East 21:15
50 Erin Sasser Clovis West 21:17
51 Maria Castaneda Shafter 21:18
52 Katherine Carter Buchanan 21:29
53 Clare Hernandez Buchanan 21:32
54 Stephanie Brewer Centennial 21:41
55 Megan Dean Clovis 21:44
56 Kaitlin Bloemhof Shafter 21:48
57 Alyssa Torres Shafter 21:52
58 Lila Wilmoth Bullard 21:53
59 Isabella Naranjo Clovis East 22:00
60 Michelle Ly Stockdale 22:01
61 Julissa Mendoza Centennial 22:02
62 Kristin Varner Centennial 22:10
63 Nadia Acosta Shafter 22:26
64 Lexi Walker Clovis 22:27
65 Araceli Mancilla Bullard 22:30
66 Jackie Langley Centennial 22:32
67 Virginia Behill Bakersfield 22:34
68 Vanessa Majano Shafter 22:35
69 Diana Reyes Shafter 22:53
70 Sarah Reyna Shafter 23:13
71 Gabriela James Madera South 23:25
72 Naaomi Barrett Bullard 23:35
73 Marlen Martinez-Lopez Madera South 23:49
74 Esmeralda Caballero Bullard 23:50
75 Gabby Florres Bakersfield 23:50
Boys 5000 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Matson Corcoran 16:09
2 Pedro Cruz-Penaloza Arvin 16:18
3 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba 16:40
4 Jacob Franco North Bakersfield 16:41
5 Moises Duran Porterville 16:44
6 Sam Magana Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:46
7 Dante Longoria Hanford West 16:46
8 Anthony Villanueva South Bakersfield 16:49
9 Adrian Solis Dinuba 16:50
10 Joel Lopez North Bakersfield 16:52
11 Ramon Ramirez Jr. Independence 16:53
12 Sage Wanner North Bakersfield 16:53
13 Pedro Perez Corcoran 16:59
14 Eduardo Lopez North Bakersfield 17:02
15 Armando Carrillo Selma 17:03
16 Zain Sherriff Edison 17:03
17 Antone Fanucchi Garces Memorial 17:03
18 Israel Vigil Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:05
19 Johnny Calderon Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:05
20 Chuy Elenes North Bakersfield 17:09
21 Josh Guzman Hanford West 17:09
22 Bryan Chanthamany Independence 17:11
23 Gerardo Juarez Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:15
24 Jerimiah De Leon Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:15
25 Sergio Carreno Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:16
26 Jesus Canchola Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:16
27 Gary Austin Corcoran 17:17
28 Caleb Bozarth North Bakersfield 17:17
29 Rodrigo Padilla Golden Valley 17:20
30 Evert Silva Fresno 17:23
31 Juan Medina Garces Memorial 17:27
32 Elijah Menchaca Independence 17:32
33 Jonathan Calderon Mira Monte 17:34
34 Cutberto Salgado Wasco 17:35
35 Ooh-Shook McDarment Porterville 17:37
36 Kenneth Reyes Delano 17:40
37 Bret Moran Exeter 17:41
38 Nestor Vasquez Selma 17:43
39 Isaac Lopez Delano 17:45
40 Anthony Gonzalez Independence 17:46
41 Joseph Budai Tehachapi 17:46
42 Jaime Cueva Dinuba 17:47
43 Rodrigo Martinez Selma 17:47
44 Michael Garcia Edison 17:48
45 Daniel Cacho Independence 17:50
46 Johnny Ceja Golden Valley 17:52
47 Jacob Mata Independence 17:53
48 Nestor Vazquez Wasco 17:54
49 Jesus Santos North Bakersfield 17:54
50 Cielo Aguilar Edison 17:55
51 Brandone Banuelos Exeter 17:56
52 Joseph Campbell Yosemite 17:59
53 Ben Carlson Garces Memorial 18:00
54 Isaac Almaguer Selma 18:01
55 Carlos Becerra Corcoran 18:01
56 Uriel Orozco South Bakersfield 18:02
57 Arturo Ochoa Exeter 18:02
58 Lorenzo Martinez Central (East) 18:07
59 Arnoldo Villanueva Corcoran 18:09
60 Jorge Henriquez Golden Valley 18:10
61 Marco Aguayo Wasco 18:11
62 Cecilio Garcia Fresno 18:12
63 Luke Parviainen Independence 18:15
64 Perrin Swanlund West Bakersfield 18:17
65 Patrick Perez Hanford West 18:18
66 Nathan Rocha Edison 18:19
67 Octavio Campos Dinuba 18:19
68 Eduardo Espinoza Ridgeview 18:20
69 Eduardo Rodriguez Ridgeview 18:21
70 Fabian Velazquez Wasco 18:21
71 Jose Tinoco Mira Monte 18:22
72 Rumi Sherriff Edison 18:23
73 Emmanuel Magana Golden Valley 18:24
74 Quinn Hilliard Yosemite 18:26
75 Antonio Tolentino Edison 18:27
76 Ulises Ramirez Dinuba 18:28
77 Taylor Wilson Central (East) 18:30
78 Allen Ortega Selma 18:30
79 Corbin Kehrberg Exeter 18:33
80 Alfredo Solis Golden Valley 18:35
81 Isaac Lopez Ridgeview 18:35
82 Adrian Ontiveros Mission Oak 18:36
83 Alexander Williams Yosemite 18:36
84 Vicente Cruz Arvin 18:37
85 Cristian Leija Fresno 18:38
86 Andres Barboza Wasco 18:40
87 Brian Mendoza Ridgeview 18:41
88 Jose Aceves Delano 18:45
89 Daniel Polk Lemoore 18:45
90 Spencer Garza Garces Memorial 18:46
91 Greg Gasco Porterville 18:48
92 Uriel Gomez Selma 18:49
93 Elijah Gonzales Exeter 18:50
94 Roland Garcia Ridgeview 18:51
95 Luis Rojas Corcoran 18:52
96 Jacob Guerrero West Bakersfield 18:54
97 Jared Marquez Tehachapi 18:56
98 Russell Zelazo Yosemite 18:57
99 Fidel Castro Mira Monte 19:01
100 Jonahbaih Espinoza Exeter 19:02
101 Jorge Luis Moreno Arvin 19:04
102 Raul Montellano Fresno 19:04
103 Kevin Sanchez Edison 19:05
104 Shane Eckstein Yosemite 19:05
105 Matthew Horton Yosemite 19:07
106 Oscar Cruz Golden Valley 19:07
107 Jonaton Abundis Selma 19:07
108 Abraham Chavez Porterville 19:08
109 Jorge Mariscal Wasco 19:09
110 Julio Segura Delano 19:10
111 Jose Cazares South Bakersfield 19:11
112 Hawk Kolodji Garces Memorial 19:13
113 Joseph Avila Fresno 19:13
114 Francisco Montoya Wasco 19:17
115 Alonso Avilez Dinuba 19:17
116 Vicente Ramirez Porterville 19:18
117 Carls Caubat Delano 19:20
118 Eduardo Mungia Porterville 19:21
119 Alberto Valencia West Bakersfield 19:22
120 Arath Nieto West Bakersfield 19:24
121 Octavio Villa-Jimenez Arvin 19:31
122 Jesus Canete West Bakersfield 19:32
123 Ricardo Polanco Golden Valley 19:36
124 Nick Molina Fresno 19:36
125 Adrian Bustillos Lemoore 19:37
126 Jacob Heier Tehachapi 19:38
127 Joel Bradshaw Yosemite 19:38
128 Jesus Morales Arvin 19:40
129 Crispin Chipres Garces Memorial 19:41
130 Benjamin Rodriguez South Bakersfield 19:45
131 Kyle Ellebracht Mission Oak 19:45
132 Anthony Gonzales Hanford West 19:46
133 Ernesto Pureco Mira Monte 19:46
134 Jesus Zavala-Lopez Arvin 19:50
135 Arturo Valencia West Bakersfield 19:54
136 Emilo Trinidad Hanford West 19:55
137 Ivan Hernandez Mira Monte 19:56
138 Julius Marmolejo Ridgeview 19:57
139 Eric Montejano Fresno 19:59
140 Esteban Garcia Topete South Bakersfield 20:00
141 Garrett Sebra Tehachapi 20:00
142 William Chedester Lemoore 20:00
143 Javier Iniguez Exeter 20:02
144 Aiden Gillam Tehachapi 20:05
145 Humberto Guzman Lemoore 20:08
146 Jason Orozco West Bakersfield 20:19
147 Ruben Rivera Central (East) 20:19
148 Chase Smith Garces Memorial 20:22
149 Carl Inac Corcoran 20:24
150 Juan Cruz Hanford 20:28
151 Rigo Ledesma Porterville 20:31
152 Michael Echaniz Central (East) 20:33
153 Martin Cisneros Mission Oak 20:33
154 Adam Rodriguez South Bakersfield 20:42
155 Ivan Ayon Delano 20:44
156 Ernesto Ayon Mission Oak 21:04
157 Puneet Gadra Central (East) 21:06
158 Salvador Vidaurri Delano 21:08
159 Adrian Zamora Lemoore 21:08
160 Edgardo Castro South Bakersfield 21:20
161 Christian Czerewko Lemoore 21:24
162 Brayton Teare Tehachapi 21:25
163 Alfredo Camacho Lemoore 21:26
164 Alan Perez Mira Monte 21:32
165 Dominic Phillips Mission Oak 21:48
166 Tyler Loomis Hanford West 21:53
167 Collin Singleton Central (East) 21:55
168 Orlando Guzman Ridgeview 21:57
169 Fernando Cruz Mira Monte 21:57
170 Blake Martin Mission Oak 22:55
171 Sam Helmuth Hanford West 23:00
172 Wesley Poulson Tehachapi 23:06
173 Agustin Olivares Hanford 23:55
174 Will Setser Mission Oak 24:56
Girls 5000 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Jordyn Zorn Monache 18:45
2 Jasmine Gonzalez Madera 19:14
3 Cynthia Mejia Tulare Western 19:38
4 Stephanie Ramos Monache 19:40
5 Sonia Holguin McFarland 19:43
6 Ariana Jasso Redwood (Visalia) 19:44
7 Alyssa Diaz McFarland 19:47
8 Evelyn Rincon Monache 19:51
9 Rebecca Harris Golden West 19:56
10 Denise Lopez-Sosa East Bakersfield 20:04
11 Imelda Suarez Monache 20:07
12 Esmeralda Ortiz Sunnyside 20:13
13 Jennilee Reyes Frontier 20:22
14 Elizabeth Sartuche Tulare Union 20:23
15 Briana Guerrero Redwood (Visalia) 20:24
16 Nicole Nava Madera 20:26
17 Fayanne Alvarado Golden West 20:28
18 Gabriela Lozano Monache 20:29
19 Sarah Hartshorn Frontier 20:33
20 Kimberly Aldaco Monache 20:36
21 Christy Velez Mt. Whitney 20:44
22 Giselle Rodriguez Golden West 20:45
23 Vivian Cortez Madera 20:49
24 Jailene Arcila Redwood (Visalia) 20:49
25 Caroline Diaz McFarland 20:52
26 Destiny Serna McFarland 20:52
27 Kelsay McClendon El Diamante 20:58
28 Natalie Ezelle Mt. Whitney 21:00
29 Cierra Camarillo Edison 21:01
30 Lexus Alvarado McFarland 21:11
31 Laura Lopez Monache 21:11
32 Makelle Beckstrand Frontier 21:14
33 Carina Perezchica McFarland 21:14
34 Clara Roderick Redwood (Visalia) 21:15
35 Jurnee Fernandez Hoover 21:19
36 Luisa Chavez Edison 21:20
37 Maria Rojas East Bakersfield 21:30
38 Danielle Rodriquez Sunnyside 21:37
39 Carissa Hernandez Sunnyside 21:40
40 Aurora Langford Mt. Whitney 21:41
41 Emily Pierschbacher Tulare Western 21:45
42 Julieanne Jenkins Mt. Whitney 21:45
43 Madison Beckstrand Frontier 21:48
44 Luna Garcia East Bakersfield 21:49
45 Sasha Solano-Mcdaniel Edison 21:54
46 Janet Rodriguez Golden West 21:54
47 Adriana Cortez Madera 21:56
48 Mya Hinojos El Diamante 21:57
49 Olivia Zambrano Madera 21:58
50 Emily Merriiot Tulare Western 21:59
51 Kate Phippen Redwood (Visalia) 22:01
52 Maria Garcia Tulare Western 22:02
53 Sydney Scott-Hyde El Diamante 22:05
54 Tatum Perez Mt. Whitney 22:06
55 Kadee Vannorsdall Mt. Whitney 22:09
56 Lorenia Torres Edison 22:10
57 Sonia Ponce McFarland 22:11
58 Madilyn Yunt Golden West 22:16
59 Ivy Porter Tulare Western 22:18
60 Isabella Haberman Mt. Whitney 22:20
61 Jazmin Ibarra Sunnyside 22:20
62 Alexis Miguel Madera 22:27
63 Celeste Garcia East Bakersfield 22:29
64 Jacksely Rios Tulare Union 22:31
65 Agnes Sandoval East Bakersfield 22:33
66 Joslyn Porter Tulare Western 22:34
67 Alicia Zepeda Reedley 22:34
68 Miriam Cabrera Reedley 22:36
69 Karina Gil Madera 22:38
70 Gloria Martinez Tulare Western 22:40
71 Scarlett Frausto Golden West 22:40
72 Kate Caldwell Sanger 22:46
73 Jacqui Vidrio Reedley 22:53
74 Quetzalli Maldonado Reedley 22:55
75 Samantha Hernandez Edison 23:06
76 Delilah Ovalle Sanger 23:10
77 Yezzania Gonzalez Reedley 23:13
78 Jasmine Daulton El Diamante 23:13
79 Vanessa Chevez Tulare Union 23:17
80 Esmeralda Mares Tulare Union 23:18
81 Samantha Rodriguez Sanger 23:22
82 Monserrat Martinez East Bakersfield 23:23
83 Ruby Meza Sunnyside 23:26
84 Cerda Marian Sunnyside 23:28
85 Gisselle Toscano Golden West 23:29
86 Lexi Tercero Tulare Union 23:30
87 Iliana Jaso Sanger 23:40
88 Maria Rubio East Bakersfield 23:56
89 Stephanie Gonzalez Sanger 24:14
90 Fatima Toste Tulare Union 24:19
91 Rebecca Kozlowski El Diamante 24:21
92 Precious Espinoza Sunnyside 24:36
93 Megan McNairn Frontier 24:45
94 Jazlyn Hernandez Reedley 24:46
95 Julie Mendez Tulare Union 24:47
96 Quincee Garcia El Diamante 24:48
97 Julissa Franco Redwood (Visalia) 24:50
98 Addilene Ayon Edison 25:10
99 Jewel Jasso Redwood (Visalia) 26:33
100 Samantha Tarazon Sanger 27:26
101 Kylie Guerra Reedley 29:49
Boys 5000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 John Tesmer Clovis North 12:42
2 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 15:07
3 Miguel Villar Madera South 15:15
4 Psalm Ocampo Clovis North 15:36
5 Chris Goertzen Clovis North 15:37
6 Jacob Russo Clovis 15:39
7 Connor Morello Clovis 15:43
8 Juan MacIas Madera South 15:47
9 Michael Ochoa Madera South 15:49
10 Daniel Turpin Clovis East 15:49
11 Myles Delgado Clovis North 15:53
12 Trevor Voth Buchanan 15:57
13 Jordan Morris Clovis 16:00
14 Luis Orozco McFarland 16:03
15 Danahel Carbajal Clovis North 16:04
16 Christian Nevarez Madera South 16:08
17 Nathan Nickeson Clovis 16:11
18 Gabriel Logan Clovis North 16:13
19 Luis Becerra Madera South 16:20
20 David Mendez Monache 16:23
21 Christopher Kolar Buchanan 16:23
22 Melecio Gonzalez McFarland 16:24
23 Thomas Valles McFarland 16:26
24 Mathew Garza McFarland 16:27
25 Bobby Garza Clovis East 16:28
26 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 16:29
27 Matt Fierro Clovis 16:29
28 Jaden Uphoff Monache 16:34
29 Alex Cavarrubias Bullard 16:34
30 Cameron Nolen Clovis North 16:34
31 Chris Watkins Clovis 16:35
32 Kyler Tabor Monache 16:37
33 Jackee Moua Clovis 16:40
34 Antonio Perezchica McFarland 16:41
35 Yiovani Topete McFarland 16:43
36 Jesus Cacique Madera South 16:44
37 Michael Hahn Clovis West 16:44
38 Caleb Rodriguez Clovis West 16:45
39 Nick Galland Bakersfield 16:49
40 Gage Marquez Clovis East 16:50
41 Ryan Ruch Clovis West 16:51
42 Ignacio Arriaga Monache 16:54
43 Jonah Saenz Clovis East 16:54
44 Trevor Martin Centennial 16:55
45 Adam Clarke Clovis East 16:55
46 Mason Holbrook Centennial 16:55
47 Abram Ayon McFarland 16:59
48 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 17:01
49 Emilliono Tristan Bakersfield 17:04
50 Anthony Salgado Clovis East 17:04
51 Anthony Palacio Bullard 17:05
52 Justin Rappleye Stockdale 17:07
53 Mason Parks Bakersfield 17:11
54 Rigo Gamez Clovis North 17:13
55 Rene Lopez Monache 17:15
56 Jacob Yee Buchanan 17:18
57 Israel Sotelo Monache 17:21
58 Lorenzo Turpin Clovis East 17:21
59 Jaeden Watson Stockdale 17:23
60 Jacob Blackmon Stockdale 17:28
61 Evan Ishida Monache 17:34
62 Justin Rodriguez Stockdale 17:39
63 Parker Rous Bakersfield 17:42
64 Mark Moreno Bakersfield 17:43
65 Isaac Trevino Centennial 17:44
66 Blake Hall Clovis West 17:50
67 Anthony Sahakian Bullard 17:51
68 Matthew Battaion Buchanan 17:54
69 Jared Orth Clovis West 17:56
70 Steven Lopez Bullard 18:00
71 Peter Handy Bakersfield 18:08
72 Logan Fraser Buchanan 18:09
73 Luke Harmuth Centennial 18:15
74 Tyler Lampson Centennial 18:19
75 Charlie Sawyer Clovis West 18:20
76 Jesus Perez Centennial 18:20
77 Jourdan Gonzales Stockdale 18:21
78 Spence Nelson Bullard 18:26
79 Brandon Todd Stockdale 18:27
80 Jordan Brown Centennial 18:34
81 Nathan Soland Bakersfield 18:36
82 Samuel Hess Stockdale 18:36
83 Brandon Martinez Bullard 18:55
84 Tanner Earl Bullard 19:05
Girls 5000 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals
=======================================================================
1 Cagnei Duncan Liberty - Bakersfield 18:55
2 Jennifer Chumbe Independence 19:26
3 Fernanda Aguilar Ridgeview 19:46
4 Alleida Martinez Selma 19:50
5 Bianca Frausto North Bakersfield 19:52
6 Haven Marshal North Bakersfield 19:53
7 Gracielita Bastidas Roosevelt 19:58
8 Natalie Silva Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:59
9 Sarah Reid Exeter 19:59
10 Andrea Anez Exeter 20:02
11 Morganne Hill Liberty - Bakersfield 20:13
12 Jocelyn MacIas Liberty - Bakersfield 20:14
13 Karina Vidrios Dinuba 20:16
14 Andrea Romero Cesar Chavez 20:25
15 Paradise Pelzer North Bakersfield 20:27
16 Taylor Shelton North Bakersfield 20:31
17 Jamie Penner Garces Memorial 20:36
18 Karina Carstens Exeter 20:37
19 Kathryn Vanderpoel Garces Memorial 20:51
20 Jacque Aguilar Golden Valley 20:53
21 Rosalva Quevedo Mira Monte 20:58
22 Martha Lopez North Bakersfield 21:00
23 Melinda Gonzalez Porterville 21:04
24 Jessica Savarese Independence 21:08
25 Graciela Sotomayor Cesar Chavez 21:13
26 Lydia Scott Selma 21:13
27 Karen Martinez Porterville 21:14
28 Azalea Johnson Lemoore 21:27
29 Delia Guzman Selma 21:28
30 Alexis Namey Tehachapi 21:28
31 Dione Sheehan Tehachapi 21:33
32 Emily Armas Ridgeview 21:35
33 Rose Curley Yosemite 21:36
34 Grace Booth Highland 21:36
35 Maricza Ramirez Roosevelt 21:40
36 Paisleyann Warren Highland 21:42
37 Lauren Burson Garces Memorial 21:43
38 Alexis Acosta Kerman 21:47
39 Mackenzie Martinez Independence 21:47
40 Fatima Ahmad Independence 21:49
41 Giselle Sanchez Roosevelt 21:53
42 Paulina Pena Porterville 21:53
43 Danica Valencia Mission Oak 21:54
44 Antonia Lozano Hanford West 21:58
45 Sara Campos Exeter 21:59
46 Amy Flores Ridgeview 22:01
47 Jacqueline MacIas Kerman 22:01
48 Claritza Garcia Wasco 22:07
49 Brittney Jobinger Kerman 22:07
50 Brenda Lopez Liberty - Bakersfield 22:07
51 Patricia Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:07
52 Ryan Resendez Liberty - Bakersfield 22:12
53 Madison Rodriguez Wasco 22:12
54 Griselda Carrilo North Bakersfield 22:13
55 Ivory Garza Liberty - Bakersfield 22:15
56 Linda Adams Exeter 22:17
57 Liliana Jimenez Dinuba 22:23
58 Danielle Echeverria Garces Memorial 22:29
59 Gabrielle Stegge Yosemite 22:36
60 Rosa Juarez Wasco 22:37
61 Edith Velez Wasco 22:39
62 Esmerelda Ruelas Mission Oak 22:39
63 Molly Mullvaney Porterville 22:43
64 Kayla Dennis Ridgeview 22:44
65 Irma Roldan Herrera Mira Monte 22:46
66 Diana Navarro Independence 22:46
67 Ellen Saunders Yosemite 22:49
68 Monique Munoz Porterville 22:49
69 Jobie Alvarez Porterville 22:49
70 Julieta Ceballos Porterville 22:49
71 Yenny Espana Hanford 22:50
72 Lourdes Cruz Wasco 22:50
73 Hannah Vanderpoel Garces Memorial 22:51
74 Maria Rodriguez Dinuba 22:51
75 Esmeralda Nuno Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:54
76 Briana MacEdo Ridgeview 22:54
77 Carmen Cordova Fresno 22:55
78 Kaylee Hunter Golden Valley 22:57
79 Leslie Valdovinos Dinuba 22:57
80 Tory Wiley Highland 23:01
81 Kelly Dimas Ridgeview 23:07
82 Doris Reyes South Bakersfield 23:09
83 Rachel Mattos Yosemite 23:12
84 Katarina Kezirian Central (East) 23:12
85 Lauren Sagariballa Kerman 23:13
86 Ashlie Moreno West Bakersfield 23:18
87 Jesenia Casarrublas Roosevelt 23:19
88 Guadalupe Marquez Liberty - Bakersfield 23:21
89 Genesis Martinez Kerman 23:21
90 Hannah Tsutsui Fresno 23:22
91 Angelica Garcia Roosevelt 23:23
92 Angela Ramiro Fresno 23:25
93 Maria Avalos Kerman 23:26
94 Selena Segura Kerman 23:28
95 Alondra Cazares Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:29
96 Giselle Ramirez Independence 23:30
97 Sydney Garza Garces Memorial 23:31
98 Clarissa Ortega Selma 23:36
99 Lizbeth Estrada Selma 23:36
100 Angela Guzman Hanford 23:39
101 Sabreen Atwal Central (East) 23:40
102 Bizz Sorvino Tehachapi 23:43
103 Akenia Diaz Wasco 23:45
104 Annalisa Dailo West Bakersfield 23:46
105 Sandra Pec1a Independence 23:46
106 Maria Rodriquez Central (East) 23:47
107 Carla Alvarado Dinuba 23:48
108 Rosa Romero Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:50
109 Kristen Reza South Bakersfield 23:52
110 Yesenia Dolores Lemoore 23:53
111 Marlen Nieblas Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:53
112 Emma Archuleta Central (East) 23:57
113 Laura Martinez Mira Monte 24:00
114 Esmeralda Trinidad Fresno 24:02
115 Nancy Navarro Wasco 24:04
116 Michaela Ramirez Lemoore 24:04
117 Juliann Hallum Garces Memorial 24:04
118 Rayven Valdez Hanford 24:06
119 Hannah Yarbrough Hanford 24:10
120 Damarice Herrera Mira Monte 24:11
121 Marina Ayala Fresno 24:13
122 Lucia Jimenez Dinuba 24:13
123 Reilly Moomey Tehachapi 24:13
124 Ana Peregrina Mira Monte 24:13
125 Olivia Mattos Yosemite 24:16
126 Valerie Navarro Exeter 24:16
127 Elisabed Gonzales Roosevelt 24:18
128 Alyssa Godinez Highland 24:21
129 Maria Torres West Bakersfield 24:26
130 Lauren Peterson Yosemite 24:27
131 Jarely Molina Delano 24:40
132 Alondra Jimenez Foothill (Bakersfield) 24:41
133 Stephanie Mota South Bakersfield 24:45
134 Allysa Thomas Mission Oak 24:51
135 Zahira Navarro Selma 24:51
136 Lorena Ferrer Ridgeview 24:55
137 Navdeep Kaur Selma 24:57
138 Alyssa Valdivia Fresno 25:01
139 Daisy Sahagun Hanford West 25:04
140 Wendy Garcia Dinuba 25:05
141 Harveen Shergill Highland 25:10
142 Aidee Garcia Roosevelt 25:17
143 Angelina Dailo West Bakersfield 25:22
144 Jennifer Dolores Lemoore 25:27
145 Cheyenne Satawake Golden Valley 25:28
146 Samantha Rivera Highland 25:28
147 Elizabeth Gonzalez B Mira Monte 25:28
148 Julie McCool Tehachapi 25:39
149 Julia Cuesta Highland 25:43
150 Cecilia Czerewko Lemoore 25:50
151 Jazmine Lupercio Exeter 25:51
152 Britiney Zelaya Mira Monte 26:16
153 Adalana Sasone Central (East) 26:18
154 Kaitlin Anderson Hanford West 26:19
155 Kaysee Stephens Golden Valley 26:21
156 Kassandra Cervantes Golden Valley 26:23
157 Isabel Guzman Lemoore 26:30
158 Beartiz Monroy Hanford 26:39
159 Fabiola Gomez Hanford 26:42
160 Damaris Rocha Central (East) 26:43
161 Pihla Numminen Central (East) 26:44
162 Fallon Garcia Hanford 26:45
163 Maricela Amaton Golden Valley 27:08
164 Vanessa Vazquez Hanford West 27:27
165 Lynna Ha South Bakersfield 27:30
166 Jasmine Pulido Golden Valley 27:34
167 Lovely Ramos Delano 28:30
168 Sabrina Niedlas Hanford West 28:31
169 Samantha Magana Central (East) 28:56
170 Lili Gonzalez West Bakersfield 29:02
171 Karen Garcia South Bakersfield 30:14
Final Team Results - Boys
Division 5 Boys 5k
Team - Paramount Academy Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Time: 1:29:5 Ave Time:17:59
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Marcial Nunez 3 17:20 0:00
2 Pedro Lopez 5 17:40 0:19
3 Javier Garcia 11 18:09 0:48
4 Hector Bravo 12 18:19 0:58
5 Jose Alvarado 17 18:30 1:10
6 Amado Nunez 19 18:48 1:28
7 Rogelio Valle 24 19:01 1:41
Team - Tranquillity Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Time: 1:31:1 Ave Time:18:15
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Christian Cabrera 6 17:43 0:00
2 Javier Leal 9 18:05 0:22
3 Lugo Rodrigo 14 18:25 0:42
4 Eduardo Arias 16 18:30 0:46
5 Miguel Rivera 18 18:30 0:47
6 Luis Martinez 25 19:06 1:22
7 Usiel Martinez 29 19:27 1:43
Team - Immanuel Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Time: 1:29:3 Ave Time:17:55
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kasey Knevelbaard 1 16:00 0:00
2 Ricardo Trejo 2 16:52 0:52
3 Spencer Larralde 10 18:08 2:08
4 Jacob Lozano 20 18:57 2:57
5 Elijah Smith 33 19:39 3:39
6 Karl Nippoldt 39 20:21 4:21
7 Carter Ruch 45 22:12 6:12
Team - Caruthers Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Time: 1:33:5 Ave Time:18:47
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Luis Garcia 8 17:59 0:00
2 Evaristo Mateo 13 18:24 0:25
3 Pablo Crispin 22 18:59 1:00
4 Rafael Crispin 23 18:59 1:00
5 Erick Cortes 31 19:36 1:37
6 Gurparvesh Brar 32 19:39 1:40
7 Oscar Herrera 51 23:30 5:31
Team - Central Valley Christian Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 103 Team Time: 1:33:5 Ave Time:18:46
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Chandler MacIel 4 17:28 0:00
2 Luke Dykstra 7 17:49 0:21
3 Cooper Calvin 28 19:21 1:52
4 Bailey Gong 30 19:30 2:02
5 Sebastian Elsenbroek 34 19:43 2:14
6 Stephen Esajian 43 21:50 4:22
Team - Minarets Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 171 Team Time: 1:40:3 Ave Time:20:07
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Bk Robinson 15 18:25 0:00
2 Garritt Press 36 19:55 1:29
3 Isaiah Forney 38 20:00 1:34
4 Mckenzie Olivas 40 20:40 2:14
5 Gavin Turner 42 21:34 3:08
6 Calvin Cacy 46 22:20 3:54
7 David Fuller 52 24:45 6:19
Team - Riverdale Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 177 Team Time: 1:41:3 Ave Time:20:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ulises Ortiz 26 19:13 0:00
2 Ismael Rosales 27 19:18 0:05
3 Jose Arias 35 19:50 0:37
4 Edwin Rios 41 20:51 1:38
5 Ramiro Lucero 48 22:27 3:14
Team - Liberty (Madera Ranchos) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Time: 1:45:4 Ave Time:21:08
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Michael Sassano 21 18:58 0:00
2 Daniel Rogers 37 19:56 0:58
3 Pfingston Michael 44 21:52 2:54
4 Devon Berg 47 22:24 3:26
5 Schyler Tobin 49 22:33 3:35
6 Zachery Clark 50 23:11 4:13
7 Andrew Addington 53 24:57 5:59
Team - Fresno Christian Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Soren Hoffman Less Than 5 19:37 0:00
2 Isaac Hoffman Less Than 5 19:54 0:17
3 Ti-Lin (michael Fu Less Than 5 22:13 2:36
4 Shiyan Glen Wang Less Than 5 23:38 4:01
Team - Kern Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Andrew Swieringa Less Than 5 19:24 0:00
2 Bryan Szymanski Less Than 5 23:01 3:37
3 Clayton Hiles Less Than 5 23:01 3:37
4 James Burris Less Than 5 29:45 10:21
Final Team Results - Girls
Division 5 Girls 5k
Team - Caruthers Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Time: 1:51:4 Ave Time:22:20
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Isabel Mendoza 1 21:19 0:00
2 Catherine Magana 2 21:37 0:18
3 Nancy Gomez 4 21:53 0:34
4 Leslie Ramos 6 23:13 1:54
5 Andraya Loera 8 23:40 2:21
6 Emily Sanchez 16 24:28 3:09
7 Maria Hernandez 20 24:45 3:26
Team - Bakersfield Christian Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Time: 1:55:5 Ave Time:23:10
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Gabbie Lugo 3 21:39 0:00
2 Mareena Moreno 5 23:08 1:28
3 Victoria Adee 7 23:39 1:59
4 Lexie Chavez 9 23:41 2:02
5 Kira Turner 10 23:44 2:05
6 Cheyenne Szeflin 11 23:46 2:06
7 Kate Higdon 12 23:48 2:08
Team - Paramount Academy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 96 Team Time: 2:07:4 Ave Time:25:32
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Victoria Lennon 13 23:57 0:00
2 Mireya Hernandez 14 24:04 0:06
3 Anabelle Sanchez 18 24:36 0:39
4 Maggie Hernandez 24 27:04 3:07
5 Yasmine Espinoza 27 28:00 4:02
Team - Minarets Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Time: 2:06:4 Ave Time:25:20
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kelea Kamalani 15 24:20 0:00
2 Sienna Pillsbury 17 24:35 0:14
3 Emilie Jones 19 24:42 0:21
4 Bailey Samper 23 25:39 1:18
5 Kayley Lemon 26 27:26 3:05
6 Teresa Spencer 28 28:13 3:53
7 Gabrielle Freeland 29 28:18 3:58
Team - Tranquillity Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 129 Team Time: 2:17:2 Ave Time:27:29
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cindy Alvarez 21 25:29 0:00
2 Leslie Tarelo 22 25:34 0:04
3 Alma Mejia 25 27:17 1:47
4 Yulissa Sanchez 30 29:24 3:54
5 Andrea Ortiz 31 29:39 4:10
6 Rita Quiroz 32 30:47 5:18
7 Estrella Mijares 33 31:23 5:53
Team - Immanuel Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Maddie Young Less Than 5 22:41 0:00
Team - Kern Valley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alana Tessman Less Than 5 24:40 0:00
2 Megan Lane Less Than 5 24:58 0:18
3 Aliza Fuller Less Than 5 25:45 1:05
4 Bridgette Long Less Than 5 27:10 2:30
Team - Riverdale Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Lizet Ayala Less Than 5 24:06 0:00
Final Team Results - Girls
Division 4 Girls 5k
Team - Central Valley Christian Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Time: 1:36:5 Ave Time:19:22
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Gabby Satterlee 1 18:26 0:00
2 Shani Slabber 2 18:59 0:33
3 Jenna Wilson 3 19:17 0:51
4 Annechiena Knevelbaard 4 19:46 1:20
5 Jadyn Wilson 5 20:21 1:54
6 Shelby Collins 13 21:59 3:33
7 Emily Cross 23 23:02 4:36
Team - Corcoran Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Time: 1:48:5 Ave Time:21:46
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cynthia Contreras 7 20:55 0:00
2 Dulce Beas 9 21:14 0:18
3 Roxana Lule 11 21:43 0:47
4 Vanessa Rodriguez 14 22:19 1:24
5 Victoria Cota 18 22:38 1:42
6 Angelica Salgado 44 24:52 3:57
7 Maria Martin 54 25:59 5:04
Team - Liberty (Madera Ranchos) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 113 Team Time: 1:53:5 Ave Time:22:47
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jamie Lewis 6 20:46 0:00
2 Emma Horanic 16 22:28 1:42
3 Cassandra Garibay 17 22:32 1:46
4 Holly Hiatt 34 23:58 3:12
5 Cassiday Santa Cruz 40 24:12 3:26
6 Sydney Horanic 48 25:23 4:37
7 Vanessa Chavez 52 25:44 4:58
Team - Kingsburg Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Time: 1:54:4 Ave Time:22:56
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Monica Lopez 8 21:05 0:00
2 Katherine Santa Maria 15 22:20 1:15
3 Jasmine Santa Maria 19 22:46 1:41
4 Lynzy Bishop 36 24:01 2:56
5 Lindsey Ardavanis 41 24:28 3:23
6 Lauren Ardavanis 49 25:33 4:28
7 Jessica Gallegos 56 26:35 5:30
Team - Firebaugh Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Time: 1:55:2 Ave Time:23:05
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Lizette Lopez 12 21:44 0:00
2 Justina Martinez 21 22:50 1:05
3 Jackie Arruegue 25 23:13 1:28
4 Yalitza Gonzalez 30 23:45 2:00
5 Sahaira Torres 32 23:53 2:09
6 Dania Lopez 33 23:56 2:11
7 Martha Espinoza 43 24:46 3:01
Team - Rosamond Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 121 Team Time: 1:55:1 Ave Time:23:03
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Makenna Starkey 10 21:25 0:00
2 Illian Rodriguez 22 23:02 1:36
3 Delia Godoy 26 23:19 1:53
4 Valerie Valdiva 28 23:32 2:06
5 Jassmine Ramirez 35 23:59 2:33
6 Genesis Rodriguez 38 24:04 2:38
7 Magali Alvisar 39 24:09 2:43
Team - Fowler Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 187 Team Time: 2:01:5 Ave Time:24:22
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alyssa Cervantes 20 22:48 0:00
2 Faith Savoia 29 23:36 0:47
3 Alyssa Seja 42 24:41 1:52
4 Melissa Hinojosa 46 25:10 2:22
5 Arianna Siordia 50 25:34 2:45
6 Alyssa Brooks 58 28:03 5:14
7 Lizbeth Mondragon 60 30:05 7:16
Team - Bishop Union Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Time: 2:03:1 Ave Time:24:39
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Makayla McDevitt 24 23:11 0:00
2 Olivia Grah 27 23:24 0:13
3 Chloe Almeida 45 25:06 1:55
4 Aidana Lanane 47 25:20 2:09
5 Cc O'Dell 55 26:13 3:02
Team - Orosi Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Time: 2:06:0 Ave Time:25:12
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ariana Rodriguez 31 23:53 0:00
2 Lizbeth Escobar 37 24:03 0:10
3 Ruth Gonzalez 51 25:34 1:41
4 Karina Mondragon 53 25:45 1:52
5 Karina Arenevaz 57 26:44 2:50
6 Ashley Barajas 59 29:09 5:16
Team - Coalinga Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Daisy Arroyo Less Than 5 22:51 0:00
2 Stephanie Murillo Less Than 5 24:42 1:50
Team - Farmersville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Brenda Covarrubias Less Than 5 23:02 0:00
2 April Mendoza Less Than 5 24:12 1:09
3 Erica Tello Less Than 5 26:18 3:15
Team - Lindsay Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Desiree Garcia Less Than 5 25:26 0:00
2 Virginia Aguilar Less Than 5 25:34 0:08
3 Daisy Alcantar Less Than 5 26:19 0:52
Team - Orange Cove Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Abigail Vidrio Less Than 5 20:50 0:00
Team - Parlier Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jennifer Lozano Less Than 5 21:41 0:00
2 Kelly Crittenden Less Than 5 25:00 3:19
Team - San Joaquin Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Molly Campbell Less Than 5 25:42 0:00
2 Tera Vinuela Less Than 5 25:46 0:04
3 Elise Lozano Less Than 5 46:15 20:33
Team - Sierra Pacific Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Mayeli Santos Less Than 5 21:07 0:00
2 Cheryl Tayag-Nakog Less Than 5 26:49 5:41
Team - Taft Union Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Abby Xancale Less Than 5 22:43 0:00
2 Mayda Cisneros Less Than 5 23:19 0:36
3 Jasmin Lopez Less Than 5 26:54 4:11
Team - Washington Union Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Patricia Santos Less Than 5 24:50 0:00
2 Mavi Alcantara Less Than 5 25:08 0:18
3 Silvia Ventura Less Than 5 25:15 0:24
Team - Woodlake Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Margarita Villasenor Less Than 5 27:06 0:00
Final Team Results - Boys
Division 4 Boys 5k
Team - Avenal Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Time: 1:26:2 Ave Time:17:17
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Mohammed Ali 3 16:46 0:00
2 Carlos Espinoza 7 17:05 0:19
3 Marcos Soltero 10 17:18 0:32
4 Aadel Saleh 14 17:33 0:47
5 Benny Vega 19 17:43 0:57
6 Pedro Flores 20 17:45 0:59
7 Luis Mendez 39 18:16 1:30
Team - Kerman Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 83 Team Time: 1:27:2 Ave Time:17:28
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jose Mosqueda 4 16:48 0:00
2 Roberto Alvarez 6 16:58 0:09
3 Cazares Rodrigo 16 17:36 0:47
4 Jesus Robles 28 17:59 1:10
5 Benjamin Vargas 29 17:59 1:10
6 Alexis Cruz 44 18:26 1:37
7 Jesus Mermalejo 45 18:28 1:40
Team - Coalinga Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 136 Team Time: 1:29:2 Ave Time:17:52
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ivan Ayala 2 16:32 0:00
2 Alex Avila 17 17:36 1:03
3 Juan Razo 23 17:52 1:19
4 Jasmit Briana 46 18:39 2:07
5 Eduardo Martinez 48 18:42 2:09
6 Glavine Gutierrez 52 18:55 2:23
7 Rogelio Ramirez 63 19:28 2:56
Team - Rosamond Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 173 Team Time: 1:30:4 Ave Time:18:08
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Carlos Gomez 25 17:55 0:00
2 Justin Barnett 34 18:06 0:11
3 Joe Diaz 35 18:07 0:12
4 Omar Sanchez 37 18:11 0:16
5 John Ferrandini 42 18:23 0:28
6 Lester Velasquez 43 18:24 0:29
7 Matt Dehaven 50 18:51 0:56
Team - Kingsburg Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 181 Team Time: 1:30:3 Ave Time:18:06
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alexis Torres 1 15:46 0:00
2 James Amparan 21 17:46 1:59
3 Nicholas Salcedo 32 17:59 2:12
4 Henry Chan 62 19:26 3:39
5 Nestor Barrientos 65 19:31 3:44
6 Felipe Luna 71 19:50 4:03
7 Zechariah Popovich 80 20:16 4:29
Team - Parlier Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 218 Team Time: 1:32:4 Ave Time:18:33
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ivan Cisneros 5 16:54 0:00
2 Jere Zaragoza 38 18:14 1:19
3 Ray Casillas 47 18:39 1:44
4 Noe Carmona 51 18:53 1:58
5 Miguel Herrera 77 20:03 3:08
6 Juan Monroy 81 20:17 3:23
7 Kevin Espinosa 89 21:01 4:07
Team - Bakersfield Christian Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 231 Team Time: 1:33:3 Ave Time:18:43
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cole Schuler 26 17:55 0:00
2 Ryan Carmody 36 18:08 0:13
3 Nathaniel Tweed 49 18:48 0:53
4 Chris Wallace 54 19:08 1:13
5 Tyler Faughn 66 19:36 1:41
6 Josh Duitsman 68 19:42 1:47
7 James Rossi 75 19:58 2:03
Team - Woodlake Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 242 Team Time: 1:34:3 Ave Time:18:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Horacio Pena 12 17:26 0:00
2 Sotero Silva 24 17:53 0:27
3 Ricardo Cuevas 59 19:17 1:50
4 Francisco Garcia 69 19:48 2:22
5 Alex Zamora 78 20:06 2:40
6 Patrick Kerwin 91 21:05 3:39
7 Mark Lima 100 22:10 4:44
Team - Firebaugh Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 243 Team Time: 1:34:5 Ave Time:18:58
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Enrique Lobato 13 17:30 0:00
2 Ricardo Rodriguez 27 17:57 0:26
3 Sergio Arreola 57 19:13 1:42
4 Miguel Jimenez 60 19:24 1:54
5 Alvaro Sandoval 86 20:44 3:13
Team - Robert F Kennedy Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 259 Team Time: 1:34:4 Ave Time:18:58
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Nathaniel Palomo 30 17:59 0:00
2 Fernando Gutierrez 41 18:22 0:22
3 Juan Corrales 53 19:05 1:05
4 Luis Villa 61 19:25 1:26
5 Benedict Guinto 74 19:57 1:57
6 Rafael Gutierrez 90 21:04 3:04
7 Miguel Ortega 97 21:46 3:47
Team - Fowler Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 262 Team Time: 1:35:3 Ave Time:19:07
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Noah Salazar 9 17:16 0:00
2 Justin Webber 22 17:46 0:30
3 Olaf Martinez 70 19:49 2:33
4 Joseph Nichols 73 19:56 2:40
5 Daniel Nichols 88 20:47 3:31
6 Gerardo Velasco 94 21:24 4:08
7 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez 96 21:35 4:19
Team - Taft Union Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 262 Team Time: 1:36:0 Ave Time:19:13
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Sergio Robles 8 17:07 0:00
2 Alejandro Quinonez 18 17:41 0:34
3 James Clark 56 19:12 2:04
4 Humberto Plascencia 87 20:45 3:37
5 Arturo Delgadillo 93 21:18 4:10
Team - San Joaquin Memorial Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 267 Team Time: 1:35:2 Ave Time:19:05
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Christian Defendis 15 17:34 0:00
2 Diego Carrasco 31 17:59 0:24
3 Matthew Taksa 58 19:15 1:40
4 Matthew Ricci 79 20:08 2:33
5 Matthew Magill 84 20:29 2:54
6 Eric Wiseman 98 21:48 4:13
7 Carson Chapman 103 22:23 4:48
Team - Bishop Union Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 306 Team Time: 1:38:0 Ave Time:19:37
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Duncan Reid 11 17:21 0:00
2 Carson Reid 40 18:20 0:58
3 Jordon Kost 72 19:54 2:33
4 Dylan Fitt 82 20:18 2:57
5 Thomas Sills 101 22:12 4:51
6 Sam Omondi 102 22:15 4:54
7 Jose Moreno 104 22:24 5:03
Team - Lindsay Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 410 Team Time: 1:46:1 Ave Time:21:14
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Sacramento Jimenez 33 18:04 0:00
2 Emanuel Mendez 55 19:10 1:05
3 Pedro Morales 106 22:29 4:25
4 Amos Dixon 107 22:59 4:55
5 Jason Salazar 109 23:29 5:24
6 Adam Casteneda 110 25:24 7:19
7 Junior Cabrera 113 26:30 8:25
Team - Orosi Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 410 Team Time: 1:42:4 Ave Time:20:33
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jose Cisneros 67 19:42 0:00
2 Jose Martinez 76 20:01 0:19
3 Emmanuel Zurita 83 20:24 0:42
4 Horacio Huerta 85 20:40 0:58
5 Juan Remigio 99 21:56 2:14
6 Jose Ramales 111 25:30 5:48
7 Jose Huereca 112 26:01 6:19
Team - Washington Union Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 464 Team Time: 1:48:0 Ave Time:21:36
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Armando Santos 64 19:29 0:00
2 Thomas Anaya 92 21:06 1:37
3 Belly Vue 95 21:33 2:03
4 Jesus Salazar 105 22:26 2:57
5 Mark Lopez 108 23:28 3:59
Team - Farmersville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Andrew Vasquez Less Than 5 19:25 0:00
2 Jose Chavez Less Than 5 20:58 1:32
3 Amadeo Ramirez Less Than 5 22:25 2:59
4 Greg Diaz Less Than 5 26:30 7:04
Team - Mendota Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Omar Tapia Less Than 5 17:34 0:00
2 Giovanni Alvarado Less Than 5 18:46 1:12
Team - Sierra Pacific Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Guillermo Ferrer Less Than 5 17:11 0:00
2 Pablo Santos Less Than 5 18:11 0:59
3 Samuel Vasquez Less Than 5 20:10 2:58
4 Ethan Chin Less Than 5 26:06 8:55
Final Team Results - Boys
Division 2 Boys 5k
Team - Reedley Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Time: 1:22:0 Ave Time:16:25
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jorge Perez 1 15:44 0:00
2 Christian Garcia 4 16:24 0:39
3 Jesus Ayala 5 16:25 0:40
4 Ruben Reyes 10 16:45 1:00
5 Alex Garcia 15 16:48 1:03
6 Yovanny Piceno 35 17:21 1:36
7 Alfredo Perez 44 17:35 1:50
Team - Shafter Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Time: 1:24:0 Ave Time:16:49
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Adonis Marroquin 11 16:47 0:00
2 Joe Carranza 12 16:47 0:00
3 Julian Irigoyen 14 16:48 0:00
4 Manuel Carranza 16 16:49 0:01
5 Abel Cardenas 19 16:52 0:05
6 Baldemar Felix 26 17:07 0:19
7 Juan Plascencia 27 17:07 0:19
Team - Redwood (Visalia) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 79 Team Time: 1:23:4 Ave Time:16:44
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Adam Gonzalez 3 15:59 0:00
2 Richard Smith 8 16:38 0:38
3 Laykyn Branco 13 16:47 0:48
4 David Roderick 17 16:50 0:51
5 Andrew Martinez 38 17:25 1:25
6 Matt Roderick 48 17:40 1:41
7 Jorge Garcia 54 17:50 1:50
Team - Roosevelt Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Time: 1:24:5 Ave Time:16:58
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Javier Zuniga 9 16:38 0:00
2 Martin Garcia 20 16:55 0:16
3 Isaiah Montion 21 16:56 0:17
4 Manuel Santos 28 17:10 0:31
5 Rene Toribio 30 17:13 0:34
6 Rafael Guzman 83 18:54 2:15
7 Luis Gonzalez 97 19:27 2:48
Team - Liberty - Bakersfield Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 160 Team Time: 1:26:1 Ave Time:17:14
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Miguel Morales 7 16:35 0:00
2 Hayden Hill 23 16:57 0:22
3 Richard Garcia 25 17:06 0:31
4 Robert Sagasta 49 17:41 1:06
5 Clarke Pippert 56 17:53 1:18
6 Liam Palmgren 71 18:24 1:49
7 Bret Laurendine 73 18:31 1:56
Team - Sanger Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Time: 1:26:3 Ave Time:17:18
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Isaac Leal 24 17:05 0:00
2 Lorenzo Cabellos 29 17:11 0:05
3 Matthew Villarreal 33 17:18 0:13
4 Esteban Garcia 34 17:21 0:15
5 Mohamed Saleh 42 17:34 0:28
6 Nathan Bracamonte 63 18:15 1:10
7 Riley Hanks 66 18:19 1:13
Team - El Diamante Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 218 Team Time: 1:27:1 Ave Time:17:26
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jacob Bilvado 2 15:46 0:00
2 Miklo Delgado 36 17:22 1:35
3 Luis Gonzalez 57 17:53 2:07
4 Jack Perez 58 17:55 2:08
5 Evan Kimura 65 18:16 2:30
6 Xavier Daniel 80 18:47 3:01
7 Francisco Medina 110 20:25 4:39
Team - Mt. Whitney Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 234 Team Time: 1:28:1 Ave Time:17:39
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Tyler Dalton 32 17:17 0:00
2 Michael Magallanes 41 17:30 0:12
3 Cory Ellis 47 17:40 0:22
4 Salvador Sanchez 52 17:43 0:25
5 Victor Hernandez 62 18:07 0:50
6 Saben Butts 67 18:20 1:02
7 George Rodriguez 86 19:03 1:45
Team - Sunnyside Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 264 Team Time: 1:29:3 Ave Time:17:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alejandro Guillen 18 16:51 0:00
2 Hugo Chavez 40 17:28 0:37
3 Jose Perez 45 17:36 0:44
4 Juan Gastelum 79 18:46 1:55
5 Jonah Scheider 82 18:50 1:58
6 Keng Yang 99 19:31 2:39
7 Daniel Cabrera 104 19:44 2:52
Team - Tulare Western Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 264 Team Time: 1:29:4 Ave Time:17:57
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Rogaciano Ortiz 6 16:30 0:00
2 Esteban Olivares 22 16:56 0:26
3 Maricio Mendoza 74 18:37 2:06
4 Brian Canhui 75 18:37 2:06
5 Hernandez Francisco 87 19:03 2:33
6 Ryan Parra 111 20:28 3:57
7 Enrique Rubio 118 21:31 5:00
Team - Frontier Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 265 Team Time: 1:29:3 Ave Time:17:55
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kyle Lemminn 31 17:16 0:00
2 Andrew Swanson 37 17:22 0:06
3 Tanner Utt 43 17:35 0:19
4 Jacob Smith 70 18:23 1:07
5 Jacob Campbell 84 18:57 1:41
6 Anthony Flores 89 19:06 1:50
7 Chase Cambell 93 19:12 1:56
Team - Highland Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 274 Team Time: 1:29:3 Ave Time:17:55
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Patrick Alvarado 39 17:28 0:00
2 Luis Sanchez 46 17:36 0:08
3 Harrison Wykoff 50 17:42 0:13
4 Julian Mojica 51 17:42 0:14
5 Justin Frando 88 19:06 1:38
6 Garrett Hicks 90 19:07 1:39
7 Sam Rodier 105 19:55 2:26
Team - Madera Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 330 Team Time: 1:31:1 Ave Time:18:14
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cesar Lopez 60 17:55 0:00
2 Nelson Jimenez 61 17:55 0:00
3 Reno Garcia 64 18:16 0:20
4 Tim Fitch 68 18:20 0:25
5 Eric Juarez 77 18:42 0:46
6 Daniel Teran 81 18:47 0:52
7 Jonathan Perez 107 20:04 2:08
Team - Tulare Union Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 385 Team Time: 1:33:2 Ave Time:18:41
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Manny Rojas 53 17:49 0:00
2 Ethan Lincicum 55 17:52 0:02
3 Nathaniel Rich 85 19:00 1:10
4 Alex Uries 92 19:10 1:20
5 Yash Bhakta 100 19:35 1:45
6 Antonio Munoz 101 19:40 1:50
7 Gerardo Ruiz 102 19:40 1:50
Team - Golden West Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 395 Team Time: 1:33:3 Ave Time:18:43
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Eduardo Banuelos 59 17:55 0:00
2 Jesus Martinez 69 18:21 0:26
3 Gino Acevedo 78 18:42 0:47
4 Enrique Uribe 91 19:09 1:14
5 Armando Campos 98 19:29 1:34
6 Brian Santos 103 19:41 1:46
7 Eric Campos 113 21:13 3:18
Team - East Bakersfield Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 456 Team Time: 1:36:3 Ave Time:19:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kenneth Becas 72 18:25 0:00
2 Christian Gonzalez 76 18:38 0:12
3 Theodore Burton 94 19:12 0:46
4 Andrew Martinez 106 20:04 1:38
5 Ismael Garcia 108 20:15 1:49
6 Michael Lopez 112 20:34 2:08
7 Erik Ramos 117 21:30 3:04
Team - Hoover Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 529 Team Time: 1:41:3 Ave Time:20:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Steven Blancas 95 19:19 0:00
2 Mauro Jimenez 96 19:20 0:01
3 Fernando Valles 109 20:17 0:58
4 Jorge Lopez 114 21:15 1:55
5 Daniel Ramos 115 21:27 2:07
6 Joseph Guillory 116 21:28 2:08
7 Diego Valles 119 22:01 2:42
Final Team Results - Girls
Division 1 Girls 5k
Team - Clovis North Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Time: 1:32:4 Ave Time:18:32
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Lauren Moffett 1 17:45 0:00
2 Lauren Lienau 3 18:07 0:21
3 Pari Manoogian 9 18:47 1:02
4 Camilla Hanson 10 18:48 1:03
5 Blayney Dolan 13 19:13 1:28
6 Jenna Saylor 14 19:20 1:35
7 Jena Srikanth 19 19:32 1:47
Team - Buchanan Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Time: 1:34:5 Ave Time:18:58
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Miranda Kennedy 4 18:09 0:00
2 Hannah Benoit-Bucher 5 18:23 0:13
3 Hailey Fernandez 6 18:36 0:27
4 Katie Nili 22 19:45 1:35
5 Mikayla Prahl 26 19:55 1:45
6 Katherine Carter 52 21:29 3:20
7 Clare Hernandez 53 21:32 3:22
Team - Stockdale Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 103 Team Time: 1:38:0 Ave Time:19:37
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Camille Campos 7 18:42 0:00
2 Kaitlyn Davenport 18 19:28 0:45
3 Vanessa Cortes 24 19:53 1:10
4 Alex Cholometes 25 19:54 1:12
5 Bailey Klepacki 29 20:05 1:22
6 Alexa Esparza 41 20:45 2:03
7 Michelle Ly 60 22:01 3:18
Team - Clovis West Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 113 Team Time: 1:38:4 Ave Time:19:44
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kaitlyn Pacheco 12 19:06 0:00
2 Danielle Pacheco 15 19:23 0:17
3 Katie Grootendorst 17 19:27 0:20
4 Sarah Bates 31 20:11 1:04
5 Cameron Evaro 38 20:36 1:30
6 Megan Anderson 43 20:50 1:44
7 Erin Sasser 50 21:17 2:11
Team - Clovis Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 146 Team Time: 1:39:5 Ave Time:19:58
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Mikayla Sodersten 2 17:56 0:00
2 Mckenna Lewis 21 19:43 1:47
3 Rachel Berry 35 20:16 2:20
4 Shelby Althoff 40 20:44 2:48
5 Genevieve Serna 48 21:09 3:12
6 Megan Dean 55 21:44 3:47
7 Lexi Walker 64 22:27 4:31
Team - Clovis East Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 153 Team Time: 1:40:3 Ave Time:20:07
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Bethany Barreto 20 19:35 0:00
2 Kendal Sharar 27 19:57 0:22
3 Denissa Vega 33 20:12 0:37
4 Alyssa Silvestri 34 20:14 0:39
5 Angela Aguirre 39 20:38 1:02
6 Zaih Padilla 49 21:15 1:39
7 Isabella Naranjo 59 22:00 2:25
Team - Bakersfield Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 166 Team Time: 1:41:4 Ave Time:20:20
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Maggie Baker 16 19:26 0:00
2 Mikaela Romanini 28 20:03 0:36
3 Olivia Hudson 36 20:26 1:00
4 Auggie Lerma 42 20:49 1:23
5 Reilly Borges 44 20:54 1:28
6 Virginia Behill 67 22:34 3:08
7 Gabby Florres 75 23:50 4:24
Team - Madera South Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 195 Team Time: 1:45:0 Ave Time:21:00
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jonnie Montano 8 18:45 0:00
2 Angelica Costilla 11 18:52 0:06
3 Karina Martinez 32 20:12 1:26
4 Gabriela James 71 23:25 4:39
5 Marlen Martinez-Lopez 73 23:49 5:03
Team - Centennial Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Time: 1:45:3 Ave Time:21:06
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Taylor Anzalone 30 20:06 0:00
2 Amber Arias 37 20:34 0:27
3 Ryley Fick 47 21:06 1:00
4 Stephanie Brewer 54 21:41 1:35
5 Julissa Mendoza 61 22:02 1:56
6 Kristin Varner 62 22:10 2:04
7 Jackie Langley 66 22:32 2:26
Team - Bullard Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 237 Team Time: 1:46:1 Ave Time:21:15
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Breeana Montoya 23 19:46 0:00
2 Rachel Higuera 45 21:01 1:14
3 Jessica Martinez 46 21:04 1:18
4 Lila Wilmoth 58 21:53 2:06
5 Araceli Mancilla 65 22:30 2:44
6 Naaomi Barrett 72 23:35 3:49
7 Esmeralda Caballero 74 23:50 4:03
Team - Shafter Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 295 Team Time: 1:50:0 Ave Time:22:00
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Maria Castaneda 51 21:18 0:00
2 Kaitlin Bloemhof 56 21:48 0:30
3 Alyssa Torres 57 21:52 0:34
4 Nadia Acosta 63 22:26 1:08
5 Vanessa Majano 68 22:35 1:17
6 Diana Reyes 69 22:53 1:35
7 Sarah Reyna 70 23:13 1:55
Final Team Results - Boys
Division 3 Boys 5k
Team - North Bakersfield Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 60 Team Time: 1:24:3 Ave Time:16:55
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jacob Franco 4 16:41 0:00
2 Joel Lopez 10 16:52 0:10
3 Sage Wanner 12 16:53 0:11
4 Eduardo Lopez 14 17:02 0:20
5 Chuy Elenes 20 17:09 0:27
6 Caleb Bozarth 28 17:17 0:35
7 Jesus Santos 49 17:54 1:12
Team - Foothill (Bakersfield) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 90 Team Time: 1:25:2 Ave Time:17:05
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Sam Magana 6 16:46 0:00
2 Israel Vigil 18 17:05 0:19
3 Johnny Calderon 19 17:05 0:19
4 Gerardo Juarez 23 17:15 0:29
5 Jerimiah De Leon 24 17:15 0:29
6 Sergio Carreno 25 17:16 0:29
7 Jesus Canchola 26 17:16 0:30
Team - Independence Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 150 Team Time: 1:27:1 Ave Time:17:26
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ramon Ramirez Jr. 11 16:53 0:00
2 Bryan Chanthamany 22 17:11 0:18
3 Elijah Menchaca 32 17:32 0:38
4 Anthony Gonzalez 40 17:46 0:53
5 Daniel Cacho 45 17:50 0:56
6 Jacob Mata 47 17:53 1:00
7 Luke Parviainen 63 18:15 1:22
Team - Corcoran Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 155 Team Time: 1:26:3 Ave Time:17:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jonathan Matson 1 16:09 0:00
2 Pedro Perez 13 16:59 0:49
3 Gary Austin 27 17:17 1:07
4 Carlos Becerra 55 18:01 1:51
5 Arnoldo Villanueva 59 18:09 1:59
6 Luis Rojas 95 18:52 2:42
7 Carl Inac 149 20:24 4:14
Team - Dinuba Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 197 Team Time: 1:28:0 Ave Time:17:37
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Isaac Oceguera 3 16:40 0:00
2 Adrian Solis 9 16:50 0:09
3 Jaime Cueva 42 17:47 1:06
4 Octavio Campos 67 18:19 1:39
5 Ulises Ramirez 76 18:28 1:48
6 Alonso Avilez 115 19:17 2:37
Team - Selma Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 228 Team Time: 1:29:0 Ave Time:17:49
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Armando Carrillo 15 17:03 0:00
2 Nestor Vasquez 38 17:43 0:40
3 Rodrigo Martinez 43 17:47 0:43
4 Isaac Almaguer 54 18:01 0:57
5 Allen Ortega 78 18:30 1:27
6 Uriel Gomez 92 18:49 1:46
7 Jonaton Abundis 107 19:07 2:04
Team - Edison Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 248 Team Time: 1:29:3 Ave Time:17:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Zain Sherriff 16 17:03 0:00
2 Michael Garcia 44 17:48 0:44
3 Cielo Aguilar 50 17:55 0:51
4 Nathan Rocha 66 18:19 1:16
5 Rumi Sherriff 72 18:23 1:20
6 Antonio Tolentino 75 18:27 1:24
7 Kevin Sanchez 103 19:05 2:02
Team - Golden Valley Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 288 Team Time: 1:30:2 Ave Time:18:04
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Rodrigo Padilla 29 17:20 0:00
2 Johnny Ceja 46 17:52 0:31
3 Jorge Henriquez 60 18:10 0:49
4 Emmanuel Magana 73 18:24 1:03
5 Alfredo Solis 80 18:35 1:14
6 Oscar Cruz 106 19:07 1:46
7 Ricardo Polanco 123 19:36 2:16
Team - Wasco Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 299 Team Time: 1:30:4 Ave Time:18:08
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cutberto Salgado 34 17:35 0:00
2 Nestor Vazquez 48 17:54 0:18
3 Marco Aguayo 61 18:11 0:35
4 Fabian Velazquez 70 18:21 0:45
5 Andres Barboza 86 18:40 1:04
6 Jorge Mariscal 109 19:09 1:33
7 Francisco Montoya 114 19:17 1:41
Team - Garces Memorial Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 303 Team Time: 1:30:3 Ave Time:18:06
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Antone Fanucchi 17 17:03 0:00
2 Juan Medina 31 17:27 0:23
3 Ben Carlson 53 18:00 0:56
4 Spencer Garza 90 18:46 1:42
5 Hawk Kolodji 112 19:13 2:09
6 Crispin Chipres 129 19:41 2:37
7 Chase Smith 148 20:22 3:18
Team - Exeter Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 317 Team Time: 1:31:0 Ave Time:18:12
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Bret Moran 37 17:41 0:00
2 Brandone Banuelos 51 17:56 0:14
3 Arturo Ochoa 57 18:02 0:20
4 Corbin Kehrberg 79 18:33 0:51
5 Elijah Gonzales 93 18:50 1:08
6 Jonahbaih Espinoza 100 19:02 1:20
7 Javier Iniguez 143 20:02 2:20
Team - Porterville Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 355 Team Time: 1:31:3 Ave Time:18:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Moises Duran 5 16:44 0:00
2 Ooh-Shook McDarment 35 17:37 0:53
3 Greg Gasco 91 18:48 2:03
4 Abraham Chavez 108 19:08 2:23
5 Vicente Ramirez 116 19:18 2:33
6 Eduardo Mungia 118 19:21 2:37
7 Rigo Ledesma 150 20:31 3:47
Team - Hanford West Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 361 Team Time: 1:31:5 Ave Time:18:23
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Dante Longoria 7 16:46 0:00
2 Josh Guzman 21 17:09 0:23
3 Patrick Perez 65 18:18 1:32
4 Anthony Gonzales 132 19:46 3:00
5 Emilo Trinidad 136 19:55 3:09
6 Tyler Loomis 165 21:53 5:06
7 Sam Helmuth 170 23:00 6:14
Team - Delano Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 390 Team Time: 1:32:4 Ave Time:18:32
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kenneth Reyes 36 17:40 0:00
2 Isaac Lopez 39 17:45 0:05
3 Jose Aceves 88 18:45 1:04
4 Julio Segura 110 19:10 1:29
5 Carls Caubat 117 19:20 1:40
6 Ivan Ayon 154 20:44 3:04
7 Salvador Vidaurri 157 21:08 3:27
Team - Fresno Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 392 Team Time: 1:32:3 Ave Time:18:30
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Evert Silva 30 17:23 0:00
2 Cecilio Garcia 62 18:12 0:48
3 Cristian Leija 85 18:38 1:15
4 Raul Montellano 102 19:04 1:41
5 Joseph Avila 113 19:13 1:49
6 Nick Molina 124 19:36 2:13
7 Eric Montejano 139 19:59 2:36
Team - Ridgeview Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 399 Team Time: 1:32:5 Ave Time:18:34
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Eduardo Espinoza 68 18:20 0:00
2 Eduardo Rodriguez 69 18:21 0:00
3 Isaac Lopez 81 18:35 0:15
4 Brian Mendoza 87 18:41 0:21
5 Roland Garcia 94 18:51 0:30
6 Julius Marmolejo 138 19:57 1:37
7 Orlando Guzman 167 21:57 3:36
Team - Yosemite Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 411 Team Time: 1:33:0 Ave Time:18:37
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Joseph Campbell 52 17:59 0:00
2 Quinn Hilliard 74 18:26 0:26
3 Alexander Williams 83 18:36 0:36
4 Russell Zelazo 98 18:57 0:57
5 Shane Eckstein 104 19:05 1:05
6 Matthew Horton 105 19:07 1:07
7 Joel Bradshaw 127 19:38 1:38
Team - Arvin Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 436 Team Time: 1:33:1 Ave Time:18:38
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Pedro Cruz-Penaloza 2 16:18 0:00
2 Vicente Cruz 84 18:37 2:19
3 Jorge Luis Moreno 101 19:04 2:46
4 Octavio Villa-Jimenez 121 19:31 3:12
5 Jesus Morales 128 19:40 3:22
6 Jesus Zavala-Lopez 134 19:50 3:32
Team - South Bakersfield Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 445 Team Time: 1:33:4 Ave Time:18:45
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Anthony Villanueva 8 16:49 0:00
2 Uriel Orozco 56 18:02 1:12
3 Jose Cazares 111 19:11 2:22
4 Benjamin Rodriguez 130 19:45 2:56
5 Esteban Garcia Topete 140 20:00 3:11
6 Adam Rodriguez 153 20:42 3:52
7 Edgardo Castro 159 21:20 4:31
Team - Mira Monte Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 473 Team Time: 1:34:4 Ave Time:18:56
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jonathan Calderon 33 17:34 0:00
2 Jose Tinoco 71 18:22 0:47
3 Fidel Castro 99 19:01 1:26
4 Ernesto Pureco 133 19:46 2:12
5 Ivan Hernandez 137 19:56 2:22
6 Alan Perez 163 21:32 3:58
7 Fernando Cruz 168 21:57 4:23
Team - West Bakersfield Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 521 Team Time: 1:35:3 Ave Time:19:06
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Perrin Swanlund 64 18:17 0:00
2 Jacob Guerrero 96 18:54 0:36
3 Alberto Valencia 119 19:22 1:04
4 Arath Nieto 120 19:24 1:06
5 Jesus Canete 122 19:32 1:15
6 Arturo Valencia 135 19:54 1:37
7 Jason Orozco 146 20:19 2:01
Team - Tehachapi Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 549 Team Time: 1:36:2 Ave Time:19:17
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Joseph Budai 41 17:46 0:00
2 Jared Marquez 97 18:56 1:10
3 Jacob Heier 126 19:38 1:51
4 Garrett Sebra 141 20:00 2:14
5 Aiden Gillam 144 20:05 2:19
6 Brayton Teare 161 21:25 3:38
7 Wesley Poulson 171 23:06 5:19
Team - Central (East) Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 589 Team Time: 1:38:3 Ave Time:19:43
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Lorenzo Martinez 58 18:07 0:00
2 Taylor Wilson 77 18:30 0:23
3 Ruben Rivera 147 20:19 2:12
4 Michael Echaniz 151 20:33 2:25
5 Puneet Gadra 156 21:06 2:59
6 Collin Singleton 166 21:55 3:48
Team - Lemoore Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 659 Team Time: 1:39:4 Ave Time:19:56
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Daniel Polk 89 18:45 0:00
2 Adrian Bustillos 125 19:37 0:52
3 William Chedester 142 20:00 1:15
4 Humberto Guzman 145 20:08 1:22
5 Adrian Zamora 158 21:08 2:23
6 Christian Czerewko 160 21:24 2:38
7 Alfredo Camacho 162 21:26 2:40
Team - Mission Oak Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 684 Team Time: 1:41:4 Ave Time:20:21
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Adrian Ontiveros 82 18:36 0:00
2 Kyle Ellebracht 131 19:45 1:09
3 Martin Cisneros 152 20:33 1:56
4 Ernesto Ayon 155 21:04 2:27
5 Dominic Phillips 164 21:48 3:11
6 Blake Martin 169 22:55 4:19
7 Will Setser 172 24:56 6:20
Team - Hanford Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Juan Cruz Less Than 5 20:28 0:00
2 Agustin Olivares Less Than 5 23:55 3:27
Final Team Results - Girls
Division 2 Girls 5k
Team - Monache Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Time: 1:38:5 Ave Time:19:47
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jordyn Zorn 1 18:45 0:00
2 Stephanie Ramos 4 19:40 0:54
3 Evelyn Rincon 8 19:51 1:06
4 Imelda Suarez 11 20:07 1:21
5 Gabriela Lozano 18 20:29 1:43
6 Kimberly Aldaco 20 20:36 1:51
7 Laura Lopez 31 21:11 2:26
Team - McFarland Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 93 Team Time: 1:42:2 Ave Time:20:29
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Sonia Holguin 5 19:43 0:00
2 Alyssa Diaz 7 19:47 0:03
3 Caroline Diaz 25 20:52 1:09
4 Destiny Serna 26 20:52 1:09
5 Lexus Alvarado 30 21:11 1:28
6 Carina Perezchica 33 21:14 1:31
7 Sonia Ponce 56 22:11 2:28
Team - Redwood (Visalia) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 129 Team Time: 1:44:1 Ave Time:20:51
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ariana Jasso 6 19:44 0:00
2 Briana Guerrero 15 20:24 0:39
3 Jailene Arcila 24 20:49 1:05
4 Clara Roderick 34 21:15 1:30
5 Kate Phippen 50 22:01 2:17
6 Julissa Franco 96 24:50 5:05
7 Jewel Jasso 98 26:33 6:48
Team - Madera Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 135 Team Time: 1:44:2 Ave Time:20:53
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jasmine Gonzalez 2 19:14 0:00
2 Nicole Nava 16 20:26 1:11
3 Vivian Cortez 23 20:49 1:34
4 Adriana Cortez 46 21:56 2:41
5 Olivia Zambrano 48 21:58 2:44
6 Alexis Miguel 61 22:27 3:12
7 Karina Gil 68 22:38 3:23
Team - Golden West Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Time: 1:45:2 Ave Time:21:04
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Rebecca Harris 9 19:56 0:00
2 Fayanne Alvarado 17 20:28 0:32
3 Giselle Rodriguez 22 20:45 0:48
4 Janet Rodriguez 45 21:54 1:58
5 Madilyn Yunt 57 22:16 2:20
6 Scarlett Frausto 70 22:40 2:44
7 Gisselle Toscano 84 23:29 3:32
Team - Mt. Whitney Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 182 Team Time: 1:47:1 Ave Time:21:27
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Christy Velez 21 20:44 0:00
2 Natalie Ezelle 28 21:00 0:15
3 Aurora Langford 39 21:41 0:56
4 Julieanne Jenkins 41 21:45 1:00
5 Tatum Perez 53 22:06 1:21
6 Kadee Vannorsdall 54 22:09 1:24
7 Isabella Haberman 59 22:20 1:35
Team - Frontier Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 198 Team Time: 1:48:4 Ave Time:21:44
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jennilee Reyes 13 20:22 0:00
2 Sarah Hartshorn 19 20:33 0:10
3 Makelle Beckstrand 32 21:14 0:51
4 Madison Beckstrand 42 21:48 1:26
5 Megan McNairn 92 24:45 4:22
Team - Tulare Western Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 201 Team Time: 1:47:4 Ave Time:21:32
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cynthia Mejia 3 19:38 0:00
2 Emily Pierschbacher 40 21:45 2:07
3 Emily Merriiot 49 21:59 2:20
4 Maria Garcia 51 22:02 2:23
5 Ivy Porter 58 22:18 2:40
6 Joslyn Porter 65 22:34 2:55
7 Gloria Martinez 69 22:40 3:01
Team - East Bakersfield Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 215 Team Time: 1:48:2 Ave Time:21:41
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Denise Lopez-Sosa 10 20:04 0:00
2 Maria Rojas 36 21:30 1:25
3 Luna Garcia 43 21:49 1:44
4 Celeste Garcia 62 22:29 2:24
5 Agnes Sandoval 64 22:33 2:29
6 Monserrat Martinez 81 23:23 3:19
7 Maria Rubio 87 23:56 3:52
Team - Sunnyside Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 229 Team Time: 1:49:1 Ave Time:21:51
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Esmeralda Ortiz 12 20:13 0:00
2 Danielle Rodriquez 37 21:37 1:23
3 Carissa Hernandez 38 21:40 1:26
4 Jazmin Ibarra 60 22:20 2:06
5 Ruby Meza 82 23:26 3:13
6 Cerda Marian 83 23:28 3:14
7 Precious Espinoza 91 24:36 4:22
Team - Edison Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 237 Team Time: 1:49:3 Ave Time:21:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cierra Camarillo 29 21:01 0:00
2 Luisa Chavez 35 21:20 0:19
3 Sasha Solano-Mcdaniel 44 21:54 0:53
4 Lorenia Torres 55 22:10 1:09
5 Samantha Hernandez 74 23:06 2:05
6 Addilene Ayon 97 25:10 4:09
Team - El Diamante Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 293 Team Time: 1:52:3 Ave Time:22:31
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kelsay McClendon 27 20:58 0:00
2 Mya Hinojos 47 21:57 0:58
3 Sydney Scott-Hyde 52 22:05 1:06
4 Jasmine Daulton 77 23:13 2:14
5 Rebecca Kozlowski 90 24:21 3:22
6 Quincee Garcia 95 24:48 3:49
Team - Tulare Union Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 319 Team Time: 1:53:0 Ave Time:22:36
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Elizabeth Sartuche 14 20:23 0:00
2 Jacksely Rios 63 22:31 2:08
3 Vanessa Chevez 78 23:17 2:54
4 Esmeralda Mares 79 23:18 2:55
5 Lexi Tercero 85 23:30 3:06
6 Fatima Toste 89 24:19 3:55
7 Julie Mendez 94 24:47 4:24
Team - Reedley Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 354 Team Time: 1:54:1 Ave Time:22:50
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alicia Zepeda 66 22:34 0:00
2 Miriam Cabrera 67 22:36 0:01
3 Jacqui Vidrio 72 22:53 0:19
4 Quetzalli Maldonado 73 22:55 0:21
5 Yezzania Gonzalez 76 23:13 0:38
6 Jazlyn Hernandez 93 24:46 2:11
7 Kylie Guerra 100 29:49 7:15
Team - Sanger Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 400 Team Time: 1:57:1 Ave Time:23:27
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Kate Caldwell 71 22:46 0:00
2 Delilah Ovalle 75 23:10 0:23
3 Samantha Rodriguez 80 23:22 0:35
4 Iliana Jaso 86 23:40 0:53
5 Stephanie Gonzalez 88 24:14 1:27
6 Samantha Tarazon 99 27:26 4:39
Team - Hoover Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jurnee Fernandez Less Than 5 21:19 0:00
Final Team Results - Boys
Division 1 Boys 5k
Team - Clovis North Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Time: 1:15:5 Ave Time:15:11
Name Place Time Time Back
1 John Tesmer 1 12:42 0:00
2 Psalm Ocampo 4 15:36 2:54
3 Chris Goertzen 5 15:37 2:55
4 Myles Delgado 11 15:53 3:11
5 Danahel Carbajal 15 16:04 3:22
6 Gabriel Logan 18 16:13 3:30
7 Cameron Nolen 30 16:34 3:52
8 Rigo Gamez More Than 7 17:13 4:30
Team - Madera South Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 38 Team Time: 1:18:0 Ave Time:15:37
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Eduardo Herrera 2 15:07 0:00
2 Miguel Villar 3 15:15 0:08
3 Juan MacIas 8 15:47 0:39
4 Michael Ochoa 9 15:49 0:41
5 Christian Nevarez 16 16:08 1:01
6 Luis Becerra 19 16:20 1:12
7 Jesus Cacique 36 16:44 1:36
Team - Clovis Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Time: 1:20:0 Ave Time:16:00
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jacob Russo 6 15:39 0:00
2 Connor Morello 7 15:43 0:03
3 Jordan Morris 13 16:00 0:20
4 Nathan Nickeson 17 16:11 0:32
5 Matt Fierro 27 16:29 0:49
6 Chris Watkins 31 16:35 0:55
7 Jackee Moua 33 16:40 1:00
Team - McFarland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 117 Team Time: 1:22:0 Ave Time:16:24
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Luis Orozco 14 16:03 0:00
2 Melecio Gonzalez 22 16:24 0:20
3 Thomas Valles 23 16:26 0:23
4 Mathew Garza 24 16:27 0:23
5 Antonio Perezchica 34 16:41 0:37
6 Yiovani Topete 35 16:43 0:40
7 Abram Ayon 47 16:59 0:56
Team - Buchanan Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 162 Team Time: 1:23:1 Ave Time:16:38
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Trevor Voth 12 15:57 0:00
2 Christopher Kolar 21 16:23 0:26
3 Stewart Fernandez 26 16:29 0:31
4 Hayden Hansen 48 17:01 1:03
5 Jacob Yee 55 17:18 1:21
6 Matthew Battaion 67 17:54 1:56
7 Logan Fraser 71 18:09 2:12
Team - Clovis East Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 163 Team Time: 1:22:5 Ave Time:16:35
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Daniel Turpin 10 15:49 0:00
2 Bobby Garza 25 16:28 0:38
3 Gage Marquez 40 16:50 1:00
4 Jonah Saenz 43 16:54 1:04
5 Adam Clarke 45 16:55 1:05
6 Anthony Salgado 50 17:04 1:14
7 Lorenzo Turpin 57 17:21 1:32
Team - Monache Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 176 Team Time: 1:23:4 Ave Time:16:45
Name Place Time Time Back
1 David Mendez 20 16:23 0:00
2 Jaden Uphoff 28 16:34 0:10
3 Kyler Tabor 32 16:37 0:14
4 Ignacio Arriaga 42 16:54 0:30
5 Rene Lopez 54 17:15 0:52
6 Israel Sotelo 56 17:21 0:57
7 Evan Ishida 60 17:34 1:10
Team - Clovis West Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 249 Team Time: 1:26:0 Ave Time:17:13
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Michael Hahn 37 16:44 0:00
2 Caleb Rodriguez 38 16:45 0:00
3 Ryan Ruch 41 16:51 0:06
4 Blake Hall 65 17:50 1:06
5 Jared Orth 68 17:56 1:11
6 Charlie Sawyer 74 18:20 1:35
Team - Bakersfield Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 266 Team Time: 1:26:3 Ave Time:17:18
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Nick Galland 39 16:49 0:00
2 Emilliono Tristan 49 17:04 0:14
3 Mason Parks 53 17:11 0:22
4 Parker Rous 62 17:42 0:52
5 Mark Moreno 63 17:43 0:53
6 Peter Handy 70 18:08 1:19
7 Nathan Soland 80 18:36 1:46
Team - Bullard Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 292 Team Time: 1:27:5 Ave Time:17:35
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alex Cavarrubias 29 16:34 0:00
2 Anthony Palacio 51 17:05 0:31
3 Anthony Sahakian 66 17:51 1:17
4 Steven Lopez 69 18:00 1:25
5 Spence Nelson 77 18:26 1:51
6 Brandon Martinez 82 18:55 2:21
7 Tanner Earl 83 19:05 2:30
Team - Centennial Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 299 Team Time: 1:28:1 Ave Time:17:38
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Trevor Martin 44 16:55 0:00
2 Mason Holbrook 46 16:55 0:00
3 Isaac Trevino 64 17:44 0:49
4 Luke Harmuth 72 18:15 1:20
5 Tyler Lampson 73 18:19 1:24
6 Jesus Perez 75 18:20 1:25
7 Jordan Brown 79 18:34 1:39
Team - Stockdale Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 306 Team Time: 1:28:0 Ave Time:17:36
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Justin Rappleye 52 17:07 0:00
2 Jaeden Watson 58 17:23 0:16
3 Jacob Blackmon 59 17:28 0:21
4 Justin Rodriguez 61 17:39 0:32
5 Jourdan Gonzales 76 18:21 1:14
6 Brandon Todd 78 18:27 1:19
7 Samuel Hess 81 18:36 1:29
Final Team Results - Girls
Division 3 Girls 5k
Team - North Bakersfield Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 61 Team Time: 1:41:4 Ave Time:20:20
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Bianca Frausto 5 19:52 0:00
2 Haven Marshal 6 19:53 0:01
3 Paradise Pelzer 14 20:27 0:34
4 Taylor Shelton 15 20:31 0:38
5 Martha Lopez 21 21:00 1:08
6 Griselda Carrilo 51 22:13 2:21
Team - Liberty - Bakersfield Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 120 Team Time: 1:43:4 Ave Time:20:44
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Cagnei Duncan 1 18:55 0:00
2 Morganne Hill 11 20:13 1:18
3 Jocelyn MacIas 12 20:14 1:19
4 Brenda Lopez 47 22:07 3:12
5 Ryan Resendez 49 22:12 3:16
6 Ivory Garza 52 22:15 3:19
7 Guadalupe Marquez 84 23:21 4:25
Team - Exeter Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 131 Team Time: 1:44:5 Ave Time:20:59
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Sarah Reid 9 19:59 0:00
2 Andrea Anez 10 20:02 0:03
3 Karina Carstens 17 20:37 0:37
4 Sara Campos 42 21:59 2:00
5 Linda Adams 53 22:17 2:18
6 Valerie Navarro 122 24:16 4:16
7 Jazmine Lupercio 145 25:51 5:51
Team - Independence Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 162 Team Time: 1:46:5 Ave Time:21:23
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jennifer Chumbe 2 19:26 0:00
2 Jessica Savarese 23 21:08 1:41
3 Mackenzie Martinez 37 21:47 2:20
4 Fatima Ahmad 38 21:49 2:22
5 Diana Navarro 62 22:46 3:19
6 Giselle Ramirez 92 23:30 4:03
7 Sandra Pec1a 101 23:46 4:19
Team - Garces Memorial Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 193 Team Time: 1:48:3 Ave Time:21:42
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jamie Penner 16 20:36 0:00
2 Kathryn Vanderpoel 18 20:51 0:15
3 Lauren Burson 35 21:43 1:07
4 Danielle Echeverria 55 22:29 1:53
5 Hannah Vanderpoel 69 22:51 2:14
6 Sydney Garza 93 23:31 2:55
7 Juliann Hallum 113 24:04 3:28
Team - Ridgeview Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 208 Team Time: 1:49:0 Ave Time:21:48
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Fernanda Aguilar 3 19:46 0:00
2 Emily Armas 30 21:35 1:49
3 Amy Flores 43 22:01 2:14
4 Kayla Dennis 60 22:44 2:58
5 Briana MacEdo 72 22:54 3:07
6 Kelly Dimas 77 23:07 3:21
7 Lorena Ferrer 130 24:55 5:09
Team - Porterville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 210 Team Time: 1:49:4 Ave Time:21:57
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Melinda Gonzalez 22 21:04 0:00
2 Karen Martinez 25 21:14 0:10
3 Paulina Pena 40 21:53 0:49
4 Molly Mullvaney 59 22:43 1:39
5 Monique Munoz 64 22:49 1:45
6 Jobie Alvarez 65 22:49 1:45
7 Julieta Ceballos 66 22:49 1:45
Team - Selma Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 244 Team Time: 1:49:4 Ave Time:21:57
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alleida Martinez 4 19:50 0:00
2 Lydia Scott 24 21:13 1:22
3 Delia Guzman 27 21:28 1:37
4 Clarissa Ortega 94 23:36 3:45
5 Lizbeth Estrada 95 23:36 3:45
6 Zahira Navarro 129 24:51 5:00
7 Navdeep Kaur 131 24:57 5:06
Team - Roosevelt Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 249 Team Time: 1:50:1 Ave Time:22:03
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Gracielita Bastidas 7 19:58 0:00
2 Maricza Ramirez 33 21:40 1:42
3 Giselle Sanchez 39 21:53 1:54
4 Jesenia Casarrublas 83 23:19 3:21
5 Angelica Garcia 87 23:23 3:25
6 Elisabed Gonzales 123 24:18 4:20
7 Aidee Garcia 136 25:17 5:19
Team - Wasco Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 278 Team Time: 1:52:2 Ave Time:22:29
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Claritza Garcia 45 22:07 0:00
2 Madison Rodriguez 50 22:12 0:05
3 Rosa Juarez 57 22:37 0:30
4 Edith Velez 58 22:39 0:31
5 Lourdes Cruz 68 22:50 0:43
6 Akenia Diaz 99 23:45 1:37
7 Nancy Navarro 111 24:04 1:56
Team - Kerman Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 292 Team Time: 1:52:3 Ave Time:22:30
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alexis Acosta 36 21:47 0:00
2 Jacqueline MacIas 44 22:01 0:14
3 Brittney Jobinger 46 22:07 0:20
4 Lauren Sagariballa 81 23:13 1:26
5 Genesis Martinez 85 23:21 1:34
6 Maria Avalos 89 23:26 1:39
7 Selena Segura 90 23:28 1:41
Team - Dinuba Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 315 Team Time: 1:52:1 Ave Time:22:27
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Karina Vidrios 13 20:16 0:00
2 Liliana Jimenez 54 22:23 2:06
3 Maria Rodriguez 70 22:51 2:35
4 Leslie Valdovinos 75 22:57 2:41
5 Carla Alvarado 103 23:48 3:31
6 Lucia Jimenez 118 24:13 3:57
7 Wendy Garcia 134 25:05 4:49
Team - Foothill (Bakersfield) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 322 Team Time: 1:52:2 Ave Time:22:28
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Natalie Silva 8 19:59 0:00
2 Patricia Lopez 48 22:07 2:08
3 Esmeralda Nuno 71 22:54 2:54
4 Alondra Cazares 91 23:29 3:29
5 Rosa Romero 104 23:50 3:51
6 Marlen Nieblas 107 23:53 3:54
7 Alondra Jimenez 127 24:41 4:41
Team - Yosemite Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 350 Team Time: 1:54:3 Ave Time:22:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Rose Curley 31 21:36 0:00
2 Gabrielle Stegge 56 22:36 0:59
3 Ellen Saunders 63 22:49 1:13
4 Rachel Mattos 79 23:12 1:35
5 Olivia Mattos 121 24:16 2:39
6 Lauren Peterson 126 24:27 2:51
Team - Highland Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 401 Team Time: 1:55:5 Ave Time:23:10
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Grace Booth 32 21:36 0:00
2 Paisleyann Warren 34 21:42 0:05
3 Tory Wiley 76 23:01 1:24
4 Alyssa Godinez 124 24:21 2:44
5 Harveen Shergill 135 25:10 3:33
6 Samantha Rivera 140 25:28 3:51
7 Julia Cuesta 143 25:43 4:07
Team - Tehachapi Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 416 Team Time: 1:56:3 Ave Time:23:19
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Alexis Namey 28 21:28 0:00
2 Dione Sheehan 29 21:33 0:05
3 Bizz Sorvino 98 23:43 2:14
4 Reilly Moomey 119 24:13 2:45
5 Julie McCool 142 25:39 4:10
Team - Mira Monte Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 426 Team Time: 1:56:1 Ave Time:23:14
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Rosalva Quevedo 20 20:58 0:00
2 Irma Roldan Herrera 61 22:46 1:47
3 Laura Martinez 109 24:00 3:02
4 Damarice Herrera 116 24:11 3:12
5 Ana Peregrina 120 24:13 3:14
6 Elizabeth Gonzalez B 141 25:28 4:29
7 Britiney Zelaya 146 26:16 5:17
Team - Fresno Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 474 Team Time: 1:57:5 Ave Time:23:35
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Carmen Cordova 73 22:55 0:00
2 Hannah Tsutsui 86 23:22 0:26
3 Angela Ramiro 88 23:25 0:30
4 Esmeralda Trinidad 110 24:02 1:07
5 Marina Ayala 117 24:13 1:17
6 Alyssa Valdivia 132 25:01 2:06
Team - Lemoore Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 526 Team Time: 2:00:4 Ave Time:24:08
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Azalea Johnson 26 21:27 0:00
2 Yesenia Dolores 106 23:53 2:25
3 Michaela Ramirez 112 24:04 2:36
4 Jennifer Dolores 138 25:27 3:59
5 Cecilia Czerewko 144 25:50 4:22
6 Isabel Guzman 151 26:30 5:03
Team - Golden Valley Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 531 Team Time: 2:02:0 Ave Time:24:24
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jacque Aguilar 19 20:53 0:00
2 Kaylee Hunter 74 22:57 2:03
3 Cheyenne Satawake 139 25:28 4:34
4 Kaysee Stephens 149 26:21 5:27
5 Kassandra Cervantes 150 26:23 5:29
6 Maricela Amaton 157 27:08 6:14
7 Jasmine Pulido 160 27:34 6:40
Team - Central (East) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 534 Team Time: 2:00:5 Ave Time:24:11
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Katarina Kezirian 80 23:12 0:00
2 Sabreen Atwal 97 23:40 0:28
3 Maria Rodriquez 102 23:47 0:34
4 Emma Archuleta 108 23:57 0:45
5 Adalana Sasone 147 26:18 3:05
6 Damaris Rocha 154 26:43 3:30
7 Pihla Numminen 155 26:44 3:31
8 Samantha Magana More Than 7 28:56 5:43
Team - Hanford Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 544 Team Time: 2:01:2 Ave Time:24:17
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Yenny Espana 67 22:50 0:00
2 Angela Guzman 96 23:39 0:49
3 Rayven Valdez 114 24:06 1:16
4 Hannah Yarbrough 115 24:10 1:19
5 Beartiz Monroy 152 26:39 3:49
6 Fabiola Gomez 153 26:42 3:51
7 Fallon Garcia 156 26:45 3:55
Team - West Bakersfield Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 606 Team Time: 2:05:5 Ave Time:25:11
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Ashlie Moreno 82 23:18 0:00
2 Annalisa Dailo 100 23:46 0:27
3 Maria Torres 125 24:26 1:08
4 Angelina Dailo 137 25:22 2:04
5 Lili Gonzalez 162 29:02 5:43
Team - South Bakersfield Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 633 Team Time: 2:09:3 Ave Time:25:54
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Doris Reyes 78 23:09 0:00
2 Kristen Reza 105 23:52 0:42
3 Stephanie Mota 128 24:45 1:35
4 Lynna Ha 159 27:30 4:21
5 Karen Garcia 163 30:14 7:04
Team - Hanford West Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 641 Team Time: 2:09:2 Ave Time:25:52
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Antonia Lozano 41 21:58 0:00
2 Daisy Sahagun 133 25:04 3:06
3 Kaitlin Anderson 148 26:19 4:21
4 Vanessa Vazquez 158 27:27 5:29
5 Sabrina Niedlas 161 28:31 6:33
Team - Cesar Chavez Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Andrea Romero Less Than 5 20:25 0:00
2 Graciela Sotomayor Less Than 5 21:13 0:48
Team - Delano Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Jarely Molina Less Than 5 24:40 0:00
2 Lovely Ramos Less Than 5 28:30 3:49
Team - Mission Oak Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Name Place Time Time Back
1 Danica Valencia Less Than 5 21:54 0:00
2 Esmerelda Ruelas Less Than 5 22:39 0:44
3 Allysa Thomas Less Than 5 24:51 2:56
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·338323 views
1 comment(s)
|